From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[gospo]] | ||
| Meta-appliance <ref>Fully updated f15 and boxgrinder-build update to 0.9.1</ref> | | Meta-appliance <ref>Fully updated f15 and boxgrinder-build update to 0.9.1</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>S3 coherency leaves a bit to be desired, but it you wait the image shows up</ref> | | {{result|pass}} <ref>S3 coherency leaves a bit to be desired, but it you wait the image shows up</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[verdurin]] | ||
| [http://smolts.org/client/show/?uuid=pub_564bee59-c975-4e8b-93ea-01d8e2c7c8f4 HW] | | [http://smolts.org/client/show/?uuid=pub_564bee59-c975-4e8b-93ea-01d8e2c7c8f4 HW] | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail}}<ref>Found bug https://issues.jboss.org/browse/BGBUILD-210</ref><ref>fixed by commenting line 13 of boxgrinder-appliances/testing-appliances/modular-appls/_test_base.appl</ref> | | {{result|fail}}<ref>Found bug https://issues.jboss.org/browse/BGBUILD-210</ref><ref>fixed by commenting line 13 of boxgrinder-appliances/testing-appliances/modular-appls/_test_base.appl</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>Generated KVM-type image as I don't have VirtualBox</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>Generated KVM-type image as I don't have VirtualBox</ref> | ||
| {{result|inprogress}} | |||
| {{result|inprogress}} | |||
| {{result|inprogress}} | |||
| {{result|inprogress}} | |||
| {{result|inprogress}} | |||
| {{result|inprogress}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Tflink | Tim Flink]] | |||
| TBA | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 205: | Line 216: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| {{result|warn}} <ref>Yum couldn't find the repositories, but the networking worked fine otherwise. I've had similar trouble with Yum before anyway.</ref> | | {{result|warn}} <ref>Yum couldn't find the repositories, but the networking worked fine otherwise. I've had similar trouble with Yum before anyway.</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} |