From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| <references/> | |||
|-|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| 945GSE | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>[[Media:Rendercheck-945gse.gz]]</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 474: | Line 485: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|warn}}<ref | | {{result|warn}}<ref>On multihead: builtin monitor is dark in gdm after switch. Also a new user has one display dark (it can be brightened normally) {{bz|955820}}</ref><ref>GDM is not killed after I log out the second user</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 485: | Line 496: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| 945GSE | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 580: | Line 601: | ||
| GMA 4500MHD, 8086:2a42 | | GMA 4500MHD, 8086:2a42 | ||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>Outdated test case: there's no fallback mode anymore, it was replaced with llvmpipe renderer.</ref> | | {{result|pass}} <ref>Outdated test case: there's no fallback mode anymore, it was replaced with llvmpipe renderer.</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} <ref | | {{result|pass}} <ref>Incorrect test case: kwin does not and will not support llvmpipe officially. There's xrender and no composition as fallback instead. xrender doesn't support blur nor wobbly windows.</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 673: | Line 694: | ||
| Ironlake | | Ironlake | ||
| {{result|fail|}} | | {{result|fail|}} | ||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| 945GSE | |||
| {{result|pass|}} | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 785: | Line 813: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| 945GSE | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| Segmentation fault in PyMol | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jimmy Kloss | | Jimmy Kloss | ||
Line 995: | Line 1,033: | ||
[[Category:Test Days]] [[Category:Fedora 19 Test Days]] | |||