From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{admon/warning | In construction | The Test Day page is yet in construction. It will be ready for the Test Day - when this message is removed :) .}} | |||
{{admon/note | Arriving after the date above? | If you come to this page after the test day is completed, your testing of Nouveau is still valuable, and you can use the information on this page to test Nouveau with your graphics card and provide feedback. If you are visiting [[Releases/19/Schedule | after the release of Fedora 19]], please wait for the next Nouveau test day.}} | {{admon/note | Arriving after the date above? | If you come to this page after the test day is completed, your testing of Nouveau is still valuable, and you can use the information on this page to test Nouveau with your graphics card and provide feedback. If you are visiting [[Releases/19/Schedule | after the release of Fedora 19]], please wait for the next Nouveau test day.}} | ||
Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
| {{result|fail||123456}} | | {{result|fail||123456}} | ||
| {{result|warn||234567}} | | {{result|warn||234567}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 199: | Line 189: | ||
| [[User:frantisekz | Frantisek Zatloukal]] | | [[User:frantisekz | Frantisek Zatloukal]] | ||
| GeForce 7025 / nForce 630a (rev a2) | | GeForce 7025 / nForce 630a (rev a2) | ||
| {{result|fail}} | | {{result|fail}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 206: | Line 196: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| <references/> | | Boot failed to console. Gnome display manager couldn't start. Boot log showed starting gdm as OK but nothing happens. Service restrart didn't help.<references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:mcpierce | Darryl Pierce]] | | [[User:mcpierce | Darryl Pierce]] | ||
| | | HD 3000 | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
Line 216: | Line 206: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail||858503}} | | {{result|fail||858503}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
| Same problem with suspend/resume as with F18. BZ# | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Svoboa | Aleš Svoboda]] | | [[User:Svoboa | Aleš Svoboda]] | ||
Line 229: | Line 220: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| Failed when loading Gnome display manager.After a while the screen got garbled. <references/> | | Failed when loading Gnome display manager.After a while the screen got garbled. <references/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>[[Media:Geforce_gtx550ti_renderchecklog.gz]]</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>Screen show garbage and then a white screen, but the Gnome Shell is continue running well. Stop/start gdm fixes.</ref> | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:royboy626 | royboy626]] | | [[User:royboy626 | royboy626]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>Starting took 10s with render garbage, but then good</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>All tests passed</ref> | |||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 271: | Line 262: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail||861939}} | | {{result|fail||861939}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 289: | Line 269: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>gnome-terminal redraws visible</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>gnome-terminal redraws visible</ref> | ||
| {{result|warn | | {{result|warn}}<ref>INFO: possible circular locking dependency detected</ref> | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|inprogress}} | ||
| {{result|warn}}<ref>no vsync (tearing)</ref><ref>no smooth transitions</ref> | | {{result|warn}}<ref>no vsync (tearing)</ref><ref>no smooth transitions</ref> | ||
| {{result|fail}}<ref>multiarb: just renders a non moving black polygon</ref><ref>other test render fine though</ref> | | {{result|fail}}<ref>multiarb: just renders a non moving black polygon</ref><ref>other test render fine though</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>garbage on resume, but recovers in a few seconds</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>garbage on resume, but recovers in a few seconds</ref> | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 388: | Line 335: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| Used forced PM<references/> | | Used forced PM<references/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:m0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:royboy626| royboy626]] | | [[User:royboy626| royboy626]] | ||
Line 404: | Line 360: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 490: | Line 392: | ||
| [[User:pschindl | Petr Schindler]] | | [[User:pschindl | Petr Schindler]] | ||
| GeForce 7300 GT | | GeForce 7300 GT | ||
| {{result|fail||928741}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| {{result|fail||928741}} | | {{result|fail||928741}} | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 505: | Line 414: | ||
| G73 [GeForce 7600 GT] (rev a1) | | G73 [GeForce 7600 GT] (rev a1) | ||
| {{result|fail}}<ref>No Open under "Movies" in totem; Used ^O on Suggested ogg video; Seg Fault</ref> | | {{result|fail}}<ref>No Open under "Movies" in totem; Used ^O on Suggested ogg video; Seg Fault</ref> | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 547: | Line 449: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| [[User: | |||
| | |||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 617: | Line 489: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:M0nhawk|Andrew Prokhorenkov]] | |||
| NVIDIA Corporation GF116 [GeForce GTX 550 Ti] (rev a1) | |||
| [[User: | |||
| | |||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{result|fail}}<ref> | | {{result|fail}}<ref>It runs without any lags, but with a FPS below 5.</ref> | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
Line 653: | Line 509: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Fedora 19 Test Days]] | |||