From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|general | |general | ||
|{{result|fail}} <ref> | |{{result|fail}} <ref>Unable to switch input source using Super+Space or clicking the 2-letter language icon on the panel. In my case this is probably caused by this bug: {{bz|1006920}}</ref> | ||
|[[User:MMarhefka|mmarhefk | |[[User:MMarhefka|mmarhefk]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|bn-IN | |bn-IN | ||
|{{result|pass}} | |{{result|pass}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Bnin]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ja-JP | |ja-JP | ||
|{{result|pass}} <ref> | |{{result|pass}} <ref>I already reported before that IME switching does not work on cinnamon {{bz|1019674}}</ref> | ||
|[[User:Mfabian|mfabian | |[[User:Mfabian|mfabian]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ja-JP | ||
|{{result|pass}} <ref>tested on GNOME, KDE, LXDE, MATE and XFCE</ref> | |||
| [[User:Tagoh|tagoh]] | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|ja-JP | |||
|{{result|pass}} | |||
|[[User:Petersen|juhp]] | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|ja-JP | |||
|{{result|pass}} | |{{result|pass}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:lijli|lijli]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 76: | ||
|zh-CN | |zh-CN | ||
|{{result|pass}} | |{{result|pass}} | ||
| [[User:Lnie|lnie]] [[User:pwu|pwu]] | | [[User:Lnie|lnie]] | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
|zh-CN | |||
|{{result|pass}} | |||
| [[User:pwu|pwu]] | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|-} | |-} | ||
|} | |} | ||