From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ja-JP | ||
| {{result| | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Tagoh|tagoh]] | ||
| <references/> | |||
|-} | |||
|- | |||
| mr_IN | |||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>Input worked fine for Marathi locale in gnome applications </ref> | |||
| [[User:Pnemade|Parag]] | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|-} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zh_CN | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:TaoWu|twu]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|-} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ja_JP | | ja_JP | ||
Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
| [[User:Petersen|juhp]] | | [[User:Petersen|juhp]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|-} | |||
|- | |||
| bn_IN | |||
| {{result|PASS}} <ref>Input worked fine for Bengali locale in gnome applications. Nice if we can add the package evolution for testing in Fedora i18n Test day next time as this package have issues with input and delete with backspace key </ref> | |||
| [[User:smaitra|Satya]] | |||
| <references/> | |||
|-} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zh_CN | ||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>tested in GNOME gedit</ref> | | {{result|pass}} <ref>tested in GNOME gedit</ref> | ||
| [[User:lijli|Lijun Li]] | | [[User:lijli|Lijun Li]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|-} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ja_JP | | ja_JP | ||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>tested in | | {{result|pass}} <ref>tested in GNOME gedit</ref> | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:lijli|Lijun Li]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|-} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ko_KR | | ko_KR | ||
Line 53: | Line 65: | ||
| [[User:lijli|Lijun Li]] | | [[User:lijli|Lijun Li]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|-} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | hi_IN | ||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>Input worked fine for | | {{result|pass}} <ref>Tested in gedit. Input worked fine for hi_IN locale</ref> | ||
| [[User:bbarve|bbarve]] | |||
| [[User: | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|-} | |-} |