From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ja-JP | ||
| {{result|pass}} <ref> | | {{result|pass}} <ref>working fine on Firefox.</ref> | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Tagoh|tagoh]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mr-IN | ||
| {{result|pass}} <ref> | | {{result|pass}} <ref> Browsers: Firefox and Konqueror applications are rendering text correctly and also printing is correct. </ref> <ref> Font application:Rendering are displayed properly and clearly in the application as well as in system menus </ref> <ref> Harfbuzz: UTRRS rendering is correct </ref> | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:Pnemade|Parag]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bn-IN | ||
| {{result|pass}} <ref> | | {{result|pass}} <ref> Browsers: Firefox and Konqueror applications are rendering text correctly and also printing is correct. </ref> <ref> Font application:Rendering are displayed properly and clearly in the application as well as in system menus although there are many untranslates strings found in the menu items </ref> <ref> Harfbuzz: UTRRS rendering is correct </ref> <ref> There are issues with delete with DELETE KEY in gnome applications like gedit. Bug already reported as check against F19. {{bz|635961}} </ref> <ref> For composed characters cursoring, while navigating cursor through the composed characters, it is positioning itself in the middle of the composed character. Ideally cursor should traverse any compose charcter with a single right or left arrow key press, at a time. {{bz|501414}} </ref> | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:smaitra|Satya]] | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| zh_CN | |||
| {{result|pass}} <ref>tested browser Firefox as well as pdf print file in GNOME.</ref> <ref>tested font in Terminal/Evolution in GNOME</ref> | |||
| [[User:lijli|Lijun Li]] | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | hi_IN | ||
| {{result|pass}} <ref> | | {{result|pass}} <ref>Rendering and printing in PDF file worked fine with Firefox.</ref> <ref> Rendering is fine with system menus and other applications too though there are many untranslated strings. </ref> | ||
| [[User: | | [[User:bbarve|bbarve]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|-} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| mr-IN | | mr-IN | ||
| {{result|pass}} <ref> Browsers: Working fine with firefox. </ref> | | {{result|pass}} <ref> Browsers: Working fine with firefox. </ref> | ||
| [[User:shilpagite|Shilpa]] | | [[User:shilpagite|Shilpa]] | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|-} | |-} | ||
|} | |} |