From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Release_validation_instructions|testtype=Security Lab|release=40|milestone=Beta|compose=|date=20240228.1}} | |||
{{anchor|results}} | |||
== '''Test Matrix''' == | |||
<onlyinclude> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Security_Lab | Security Lab]] | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Size]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Mediakit_ISO_Checksums]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:TestCases/Install_Source_Live_Image]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_firstboot]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_startup]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_base_system_logging]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_updates]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Nmap]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Wireshark]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Nikto]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_OpenVAS]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_HTTPing]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Rkhunter]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_OpenSSH]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|} | |||
<references/></onlyinclude> | |||
[[Category:Security Lab_validation_testing]] | |||
{{#if:20240228.1|[[Category:Fedora_40_Nightly_Test_Results|Security Lab]]|[[Category:Fedora_40_Beta_Test_Results|Security Lab]]}} |