From Fedora Project Wiki
(Created page with 'What's needed to get Astronomy stack into EPEL6 {| ! Package !! Owner !! Action needed |- | blt || sergiopr || 16 px dist-6E-epel |- | cfitsio || mtruc...') |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qhull || orion || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | | qhull || orion || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xpa || sergiopr || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | | xpa || sergiopr || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| accrete || mmahut || | | accrete || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| arpack || jussilehtola || | | arpack || jussilehtola || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| astronomy-bookmarks || mmahut || | | astronomy-bookmarks || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| astronomy-menus || | | astronomy-menus || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| celestia || steve || | | celestia || steve || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cloudy || | | cloudy || lkundrak || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| corrida || lkundrak || | | corrida || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ds9 || sergiopr || | | ds9 || sergiopr || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fftw2 || jamatos || | | fftw2 || jamatos || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ftgl || kwizart || | | ftgl || kwizart || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| funtools || sergiopr || | | funtools || sergiopr || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gcx || mmahut || | | gcx || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gdk-pixbuf || kevin || Branch | | gdk-pixbuf || kevin || Branch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ggobi || mmahut || | | ggobi || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ginac || orphan || | | ginac || orphan || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gnome-libs || pghmcfc || | | gnome-libs || pghmcfc || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gnuradio || mmahut || Build | | gnuradio || mmahut || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gpredict || mmahut || | | gpredict || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| grc || mmahut || Build | | grc || mmahut || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| inchi || rathann || | | inchi || rathann || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |||
| jcommon || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | jday || huzaifas || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | jfreechart || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | justmoon || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | lesstif || limb || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libfli || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libindi || lkundrak || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libnova || huzaifas || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libQGLViewer || rineau || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libscigraphica || lkundrak || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mars-sim || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | meld || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| munipack || mmahut || | | munipack || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nexcontrol || mmahut || | | nexcontrol || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nightfall || mmahut || | | nightfall || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nightview || lkundrak || | | nightview || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| openbabel || rathann || | | openbabel || rathann || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| opengl-games-utils || | | opengl-games-utils || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| openuniverse || mmahut || | | openuniverse || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ORBit || pghmcfc || | | ORBit || pghmcfc || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| planets || limb || | | planets || limb || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| plexus-graph || lkundrak || | | plexus-graph || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| portaudio || peter || | | portaudio || peter || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| python-numarray || | | python-numarray || orphan || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qwtplot3d || chitlesh || | | qwtplot3d || chitlesh || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| redmode || mmahut || | | redmode || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rmap || mmahut || | | rmap || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| saoimage || lkundrak || | | saoimage || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scigraphica || | | scigraphica || lkundrak || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scipy || jspaleta || Build | | scipy || jspaleta || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sextractor || sergiopr || | | sextractor || sergiopr || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| siril || mmahut || | | siril || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| skychart || lkundrak || | | skychart || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| skyviewer || lkundrak || | | skyviewer || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| spacechart || mmahut || | | spacechart || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| starlab || lkundrak || | | starlab || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| starplot || | | starplot || lkundrak || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| starplot-contrib || | | starplot-contrib || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| starplot-gliese3 || | | starplot-gliese3 || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| starplot-yale5 || | | starplot-yale5 || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| suitesparse || mjakubicek || Build | | suitesparse || mjakubicek || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| swarp || | | swarp || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tcllib || wart || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tkcon || sergiopr || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tktable || sergiopr || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | wcslib || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xorg-x11-resutils || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xstar || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xvarstar || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | boinc-client || mjakubicek || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | cpl || lkundrak || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | esorex || lkundrak || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | extrema || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GraphicsMagick || rdieter || | | GraphicsMagick || rdieter || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| healpix || lkundrak || | | healpix || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| itcl || wart || | | itcl || wart || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kdeedu || | | kdeedu || lkundrak || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| octave || jussilehtola || Build | | octave || jussilehtola || Build | ||
|- | |- | ||
| opticalraytracer || | | opticalraytracer || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | orsa || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qrupdate || jussilehtola || | | qrupdate || jussilehtola || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| stellarium || s4504kr || | | stellarium || s4504kr || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tkimg || sergiopr || | | tkimg || sergiopr || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wcstools || sergiopr || | | wcstools || sergiopr || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wxGTK || sharkcz || | | wxGTK || sharkcz || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wxPython || mmahut || | | wxPython || mmahut || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xscreensaver || | | xscreensaver || lkundrak || [[Image:Green check.png|16 px]] dist-6E-epel | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Packaging SIGs]] |
Latest revision as of 19:44, 3 August 2010
What's needed to get Astronomy stack into EPEL6