From Fedora Project Wiki
< QA
(create f18 test day schedule) |
(bagsy some choice dates for X Test Week) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Features 100% Complete | | Features 100% Complete | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-09- | | [[Test_Day:2012-09-18_Nouveau|2012-09-18]] || X Test Week (nouveau) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2012-09-19_Radeon|2012-09-19]] || X Test Week (radeon) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2012-09-20_Intel|2012-09-20]] || X Test Week (intel) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-09-27|2012-09-27]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-09-27|2012-09-27]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} |
Revision as of 18:05, 17 July 2012
For a list of planned Fedora 18 test days, see below. To propose a test day topic, see QA/Test_Days/Create.
Test days typically fall on Thursdays - this is to help make it be a regular event that people can calendar into their schedules. However, alternate days are available. Please use the schedule below to avoid conflicts.