From Fedora Project Wiki
(unify link) |
(add Fedora Iran) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://telegram.me/russianfedora telegram.me/russianfedora] | | [https://telegram.me/russianfedora telegram.me/russianfedora] | ||
|- | |||
| Fedora Iran | |||
| کاربران ایرانی فدورا | |||
| | |||
| [https://telegram.me/fedorair telegram.me/fedorair] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fedora LATAM | | Fedora LATAM |
Revision as of 17:58, 6 February 2018
Telegram is a popular multi-platform messaging tool used by some members of the Fedora community for sync chat and updates.
This page aims to list all Fedora groups and channels, including country-specific localized ones.
Channels
Channel | Description | Link |
---|---|---|
Fedora Project News | This channel is for official news relating to the Fedora Project. News is relayed by Fedora sources. | telegram.me/fedoranews |
Groups
Group | Description | Mirrored IRC channel | Link |
---|---|---|---|
Fedora | A group chat for Fedora users. Please use English. | #fedora-telegram@freenode | telegram.me/fedora |
Fedora Albania | A group chat for Fedora users from Albania | #fedora-sq@freenode | telegram.me/FedoraAlbania |
Fedora Brasil | Grupo de Utilizadores e Colaboradores do Projeto Fedora. | telegram.me/fedorabr | |
Brazil Translation Team | Grupo Brasileiro de tradução do Fedora. | telegram.me/Fedora_L10n_pt_BR | |
Fedora D/A/CH | Group chat for German speakers and people interested in the German speaking community. | telegram.me/fedoradach | |
Fedora DE (deprecated) | Group chat for German speakers and people interested in the German speaking community. | telegram.me/fedorade | |
Fedora ES | Hablamos sobre Fedora, y Open Source en general. | telegram.me/fedoraesp | |
Fedora China | Chinese speaking users & devs | telegram.me/fedorazh | |
Fedora India | A group chat for Fedora contributors from India. | telegram.me/fedoraindia | |
Russian Fedora | Групповой чат русскоязычных поклонников дистрибутива Fedora. | telegram.me/russianfedora | |
Fedora Iran | کاربران ایرانی فدورا | telegram.me/fedorair | |
Fedora LATAM | Grupo Nuevo y Publico de Fedora LATAM | #fedora-latam@freenode | telegram.me/fedoralatam |