From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 32 Rawhide 20191127.n.0) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 32 Rawhide 20191127.n.0) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-0a369030510de2730 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a369030510de2730 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-0b852474eaa9ea417 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b852474eaa9ea417 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-0f62871853de2a5dd | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f62871853de2a5dd Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0c35afe00c5f226e7 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c35afe00c5f226e7 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-0a0c78f4e93cd6588 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a0c78f4e93cd6588 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-013c035a747ef3c83 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-013c035a747ef3c83 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-0a760706170f840d5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a760706170f840d5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0c8f2c2afc846bdaa | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c8f2c2afc846bdaa Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-07827847463d83684 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07827847463d83684 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0c0e56b0f3f2dc4c9 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c0e56b0f3f2dc4c9 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-047ce71d0f0f4b6a5 | | ami-047ce71d0f0f4b6a5 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-047ce71d0f0f4b6a5 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-047ce71d0f0f4b6a5 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-00fb91503c7ae24b8 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-00fb91503c7ae24b8 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-03351371bdf3b4671 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-03351371bdf3b4671 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-00c4d800acf6e3d55 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-00c4d800acf6e3d55 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 144: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-0748259e3f1d8ce2e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0748259e3f1d8ce2e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-0528a0f6a8df15f7e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0528a0f6a8df15f7e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-035ed0f2b96e03dc3 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-035ed0f2b96e03dc3 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-02444f80c8bd6c7fd | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-02444f80c8bd6c7fd Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-05c5fbd616bd3ef61 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-05c5fbd616bd3ef61 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-0092dfd32e0ef27f8 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0092dfd32e0ef27f8 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-05d11c27150291554 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-05d11c27150291554 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-07a81d50e686e5d69 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07a81d50e686e5d69 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-02c57142566629eae | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-02c57142566629eae Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0a92543953ec16954 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a92543953ec16954 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-012651a4ab74ed570 | | ami-012651a4ab74ed570 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-012651a4ab74ed570 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-012651a4ab74ed570 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0d4936e7f7316fc05 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d4936e7f7316fc05 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-06cdf0b93ddd45c5e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06cdf0b93ddd45c5e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0020290367ad3b3f3 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0020290367ad3b3f3 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:24, 27 November 2019
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-03137ee44660c646b | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0ddbd7e596fb0520c | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0682646a6f48c6c66 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-04149c35396f34f25 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0f95dd36ad2678d07 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-05b3326d03bb7a892 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-066122ed74c927e67 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-070591df867ac0f93 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-02171bc5e2923f774 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-05627b5f5d3d94860 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-04b7ac0eb321c3bbe | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-08bde18adcb87eac6 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0dc95f1500ab791d2 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0e15deba97e2af6fe | Launch in EC2 |
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0169ec6ef941230ed | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-04aca9465cdd400f8 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0477a5893aaf9fcd8 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-05052dbc4e7bbec37 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0f893e28290a55eec | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0045a4cd18e891f29 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-07b60820b693923ad | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0a1a104f2d8f3054c | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-098750a8c1095a04f | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0d83c7ebd4e8970d7 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0daccdd64447a9953 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0574f1f9608b2b03b | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0943fe4d810b81858 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-074f5a48b44336aa1 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0a369030510de2730 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0b852474eaa9ea417 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0f62871853de2a5dd | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0c35afe00c5f226e7 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0a0c78f4e93cd6588 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-013c035a747ef3c83 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0a760706170f840d5 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0c8f2c2afc846bdaa | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-07827847463d83684 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0c0e56b0f3f2dc4c9 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-047ce71d0f0f4b6a5 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-00fb91503c7ae24b8 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-03351371bdf3b4671 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-00c4d800acf6e3d55 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0748259e3f1d8ce2e | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0528a0f6a8df15f7e | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-035ed0f2b96e03dc3 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-02444f80c8bd6c7fd | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-05c5fbd616bd3ef61 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0092dfd32e0ef27f8 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-05d11c27150291554 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-07a81d50e686e5d69 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-02c57142566629eae | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0a92543953ec16954 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-012651a4ab74ed570 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0d4936e7f7316fc05 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-06cdf0b93ddd45c5e | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0020290367ad3b3f3 | Launch in EC2 |