From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 32 RC 1.6) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 32 RC 1.6) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-0b4f905b7c4a8f8c2 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b4f905b7c4a8f8c2 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-062ad0de8fc406264 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-062ad0de8fc406264 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-0334a152e5b6b74e5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0334a152e5b6b74e5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0cdb3a7e54d9b361d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0cdb3a7e54d9b361d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-0cc1df891194b2798 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0cc1df891194b2798 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-0949cf108500b987d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0949cf108500b987d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-063cb5e91fb104ea4 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-063cb5e91fb104ea4 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-08e2fc83cd777ee98 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-08e2fc83cd777ee98 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0450c02c9e202aac5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0450c02c9e202aac5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0adced93b01175f8d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0adced93b01175f8d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-0285100bb3546c0e7 | | ami-0285100bb3546c0e7 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0285100bb3546c0e7 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0285100bb3546c0e7 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-013433c9d0f41da03 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-013433c9d0f41da03 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0b2fe7c21b282267d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b2fe7c21b282267d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-00606a48bc75017cc | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-00606a48bc75017cc Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 16: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-083b8156002b40f6b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-083b8156002b40f6b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-093548673ed1b2c8c | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-093548673ed1b2c8c Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-0a9abeac893625fdb | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a9abeac893625fdb Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0f473a0123d6ac9b5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f473a0123d6ac9b5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-04553e626f71d535d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04553e626f71d535d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-0ea4e1ae9c22f1c50 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ea4e1ae9c22f1c50 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-0f1d60751946b66c5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f1d60751946b66c5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0d0a9705fda277d5a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d0a9705fda277d5a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-061be42dc4879ad42 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-061be42dc4879ad42 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-046ed27f15eba0620 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-046ed27f15eba0620 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-east-1 | |||
| ami-09f17ac4a76fd9ffe | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09f17ac4a76fd9ffe Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0677b95262b16499f | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0677b95262b16499f Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0ff5d4e010e1524ee | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ff5d4e010e1524ee Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-020405ee5d5747724 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-020405ee5d5747724 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 24: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-05388979b3c14504e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-05388979b3c14504e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-0d3a650b697e5052d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d3a650b697e5052d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-039d9cca44826c11a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-039d9cca44826c11a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-048de2cf0755e1ff6 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-048de2cf0755e1ff6 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-0653185683188b2ea | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0653185683188b2ea Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-040a4ab0153abf617 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-040a4ab0153abf617 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-0cac8b6886b243871 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0cac8b6886b243871 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0ca37b728fdb8b195 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ca37b728fdb8b195 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-044f5c26b8ec15ac4 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-044f5c26b8ec15ac4 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-049bd45f21f06d5e6 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-049bd45f21f06d5e6 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-east-1 | |||
| ami-012fe37d2b95aeadb | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-012fe37d2b95aeadb Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-06e84781b6e75128a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06e84781b6e75128a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-07f370497ec14a331 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07f370497ec14a331 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0f3aeffc8e28da507 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f3aeffc8e28da507 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-069fa449214a4ead1 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-069fa449214a4ead1 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-000b330aa63856a60 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-000b330aa63856a60 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-00ed3c7c5aa89f99b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-00ed3c7c5aa89f99b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-07729ef76c90a911e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07729ef76c90a911e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-061a5eec91fd278a7 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-061a5eec91fd278a7 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-0233efaaccb782c4b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0233efaaccb782c4b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-0b3aaf5a68c8e39ee | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b3aaf5a68c8e39ee Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0c9a7e04554423880 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c9a7e04554423880 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0fa5ce7609e62200d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0fa5ce7609e62200d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0e92104ec7547b634 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e92104ec7547b634 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-east-1 | |||
| ami-0971194ecdf78f485 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0971194ecdf78f485 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0e77d52a27a20990d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e77d52a27a20990d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-048cfdbf49d6e2221 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-048cfdbf49d6e2221 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0f0a210cea1003c68 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f0a210cea1003c68 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 03:55, 23 April 2020
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0b4f905b7c4a8f8c2 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-062ad0de8fc406264 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0334a152e5b6b74e5 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0cdb3a7e54d9b361d | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0cc1df891194b2798 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0949cf108500b987d | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-063cb5e91fb104ea4 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-08e2fc83cd777ee98 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0450c02c9e202aac5 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0adced93b01175f8d | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0285100bb3546c0e7 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-013433c9d0f41da03 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0b2fe7c21b282267d | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-00606a48bc75017cc | Launch in EC2 |
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-083b8156002b40f6b | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-093548673ed1b2c8c | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0a9abeac893625fdb | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0f473a0123d6ac9b5 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-04553e626f71d535d | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0ea4e1ae9c22f1c50 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0f1d60751946b66c5 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0d0a9705fda277d5a | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-061be42dc4879ad42 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-046ed27f15eba0620 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-09f17ac4a76fd9ffe | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0677b95262b16499f | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0ff5d4e010e1524ee | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-020405ee5d5747724 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-05388979b3c14504e | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0d3a650b697e5052d | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-039d9cca44826c11a | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-048de2cf0755e1ff6 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0653185683188b2ea | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-040a4ab0153abf617 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0cac8b6886b243871 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0ca37b728fdb8b195 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-044f5c26b8ec15ac4 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-049bd45f21f06d5e6 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-012fe37d2b95aeadb | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-06e84781b6e75128a | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-07f370497ec14a331 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0f3aeffc8e28da507 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-069fa449214a4ead1 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-000b330aa63856a60 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-00ed3c7c5aa89f99b | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-07729ef76c90a911e | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-061a5eec91fd278a7 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0233efaaccb782c4b | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0b3aaf5a68c8e39ee | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0c9a7e04554423880 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0fa5ce7609e62200d | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0e92104ec7547b634 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0971194ecdf78f485 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0e77d52a27a20990d | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-048cfdbf49d6e2221 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0f0a210cea1003c68 | Launch in EC2 |