From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 37 Rawhide 20220728.n.0) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 37 Rawhide 20220728.n.0) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-0e5e576f616480fcd | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e5e576f616480fcd Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-062853dbcd65d0a69 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-062853dbcd65d0a69 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-0ce2f080b04194f2d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ce2f080b04194f2d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-059d2896ca1e0c6ed | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-059d2896ca1e0c6ed Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-09e8c9fe1f8c8dd26 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09e8c9fe1f8c8dd26 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-06b1886b23304e4d0 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06b1886b23304e4d0 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-04fee219d34a0d91b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04fee219d34a0d91b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0ec227d6c434512a6 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ec227d6c434512a6 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0cb3d5ab99d724480 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0cb3d5ab99d724480 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-01713630890d8fd0e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-01713630890d8fd0e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-0be9a8e0754ffb449 | | ami-0be9a8e0754ffb449 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0be9a8e0754ffb449 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0be9a8e0754ffb449 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-070a41828d5c58058 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-070a41828d5c58058 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0819dec6d8ec02dcb | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0819dec6d8ec02dcb Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-01d97c6a80f0b7f63 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-01d97c6a80f0b7f63 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 16: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-00ab093caea8852df | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-00ab093caea8852df Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-0d8d99cff009b01c7 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d8d99cff009b01c7 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-0863629f2f6008f8a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0863629f2f6008f8a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0c08c331837983c4a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c08c331837983c4a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-097dd54505f90af29 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-097dd54505f90af29 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-064ee84de8693e4ce | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-064ee84de8693e4ce Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-01d50a96d6d78597e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-01d50a96d6d78597e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-01f9180152de43652 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-01f9180152de43652 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0906aada500052563 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0906aada500052563 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0473447549c845399 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0473447549c845399 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-09eb987b56a8f24c1 | | ami-09eb987b56a8f24c1 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09eb987b56a8f24c1 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09eb987b56a8f24c1 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-080ab10f2eb603c17 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-080ab10f2eb603c17 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0c6946964aa1ddd1d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c6946964aa1ddd1d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-07ce6781d9eaa1f8c | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07ce6781d9eaa1f8c Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:17, 28 July 2022
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0e5e576f616480fcd | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-062853dbcd65d0a69 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0ce2f080b04194f2d | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-059d2896ca1e0c6ed | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-09e8c9fe1f8c8dd26 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-06b1886b23304e4d0 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-04fee219d34a0d91b | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0ec227d6c434512a6 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0cb3d5ab99d724480 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-01713630890d8fd0e | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0be9a8e0754ffb449 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-070a41828d5c58058 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0819dec6d8ec02dcb | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-01d97c6a80f0b7f63 | Launch in EC2 |
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-00ab093caea8852df | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0d8d99cff009b01c7 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0863629f2f6008f8a | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0c08c331837983c4a | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-097dd54505f90af29 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-064ee84de8693e4ce | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-01d50a96d6d78597e | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-01f9180152de43652 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0906aada500052563 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0473447549c845399 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-09eb987b56a8f24c1 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-080ab10f2eb603c17 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0c6946964aa1ddd1d | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-07ce6781d9eaa1f8c | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|