From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 39 Branched 20230909.n.0) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 39 Branched 20230909.n.0) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-00a74076ff4dd9f49 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-00a74076ff4dd9f49 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-0a27cf433e220892b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a27cf433e220892b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-03b9c2e8f3b5b651e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-03b9c2e8f3b5b651e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0009455fa93461b3c | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0009455fa93461b3c Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-09fbed15f24d79802 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09fbed15f24d79802 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-0b5573c6197905dcf | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b5573c6197905dcf Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-072f6dc9c934dab86 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-072f6dc9c934dab86 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-089b3151aef3b220c | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-089b3151aef3b220c Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0028dbc89f5ffbfa5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0028dbc89f5ffbfa5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-03c26006dd333abdf | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-03c26006dd333abdf Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-0808825752aa6f411 | | ami-0808825752aa6f411 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0808825752aa6f411 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0808825752aa6f411 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0e457fc240723899e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e457fc240723899e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-086a0596fffb57ea8 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-086a0596fffb57ea8 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-017da7bb2d0a9a9fa | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-017da7bb2d0a9a9fa Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 16: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-0c582b17c641f0542 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c582b17c641f0542 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-0fef397de169d83ae | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0fef397de169d83ae Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-076bbac4e24eb1548 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-076bbac4e24eb1548 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0a03c3917996a6935 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a03c3917996a6935 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-078fee3a6b178a2d1 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-078fee3a6b178a2d1 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-0994f48669c223572 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0994f48669c223572 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-0c8d7404a56fba0e9 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c8d7404a56fba0e9 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-07d4f97ab6ea98870 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07d4f97ab6ea98870 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0d23544b7ea72e922 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d23544b7ea72e922 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-07f3b7e4c5732c5a4 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07f3b7e4c5732c5a4 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-0acdf0c1f27c19740 | | ami-0acdf0c1f27c19740 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0acdf0c1f27c19740 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0acdf0c1f27c19740 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-06db3554225dee369 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06db3554225dee369 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0e730f80ff2fdc5f6 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e730f80ff2fdc5f6 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-04f2bb931ccde3bf4 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04f2bb931ccde3bf4 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:22, 9 September 2023
x86_64 hvm gp3 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-00a74076ff4dd9f49 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0a27cf433e220892b | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-03b9c2e8f3b5b651e | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0009455fa93461b3c | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-09fbed15f24d79802 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0b5573c6197905dcf | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-072f6dc9c934dab86 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-089b3151aef3b220c | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0028dbc89f5ffbfa5 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-03c26006dd333abdf | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0808825752aa6f411 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0e457fc240723899e | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-086a0596fffb57ea8 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-017da7bb2d0a9a9fa | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp3 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0c582b17c641f0542 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0fef397de169d83ae | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-076bbac4e24eb1548 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0a03c3917996a6935 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-078fee3a6b178a2d1 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0994f48669c223572 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0c8d7404a56fba0e9 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-07d4f97ab6ea98870 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0d23544b7ea72e922 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-07f3b7e4c5732c5a4 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0acdf0c1f27c19740 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-06db3554225dee369 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0e730f80ff2fdc5f6 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-04f2bb931ccde3bf4 | Launch in EC2 |