(→Spins) |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Image !! release blocking !! optical boot is <br>release blocking !! who is responsible | ! Image !! release blocking !! optical boot is <br>release blocking !! who is responsible | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fedora-Atomic-ostree-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Atomic/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Atomic-ostree-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | ||
| no | | no | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.raw.xz | | CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.raw.xz | ||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/aarch64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.qcow2 | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/aarch64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/ppc64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64.qcow2 | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/ppc64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64.raw.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.qcow2 | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.raw.xz | |||
| no | | no | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 117: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Docker/x86_64/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.tar.xz | | Docker/x86_64/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.tar.xz | ||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Docker/aarch64/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.tar.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Docker/aarch64/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.tar.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Docker/armhfp/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.armhfp.tar.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Docker/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.tar.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Docker/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.tar.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Docker/x86_64/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.tar.xz | |||
| no | | no | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 124: | Line 184: | ||
== Server == | == Server == | ||
Signed off by [[Server|Server WG]]: | Signed off by [[Server|Server WG]]: [https://lists.fedoraproject.org/archives/list/server@lists.fedoraproject.org/thread/RVSDWR7LLR2ZPDD2T7QKUEAZ5ZALRBXQ/#RVSDWR7LLR2ZPDD2T7QKUEAZ5ZALRBXQ Mailing list request] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | ||
Line 131: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Server/armhfp/images/Fedora-Server-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | | Server/armhfp/images/Fedora-Server-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | ||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Server WG | |||
|- | |||
| Server/aarch64/images/Fedora-Server-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | |||
| no | | no | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 205: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Workstation/armhfp/images/Fedora-Workstation-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | | Workstation/armhfp/images/Fedora-Workstation-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | ||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Workstation WG | |||
|- | |||
| Workstation/aarch64/images/Fedora-Workstation-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | |||
| no | | no | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 236: | Line 306: | ||
== Labs == | == Labs == | ||
Signed off by [[Spins_SIG|Spins SIG]] on: | Signed off by [[Spins_SIG|Spins SIG]] on: [https://lists.fedoraproject.org/archives/list/spins@lists.fedoraproject.org/thread/XSU6TRVEH4SLYZWNWNZXIH5N4V562O25/#XSU6TRVEH4SLYZWNWNZXIH5N4V562O25 Mailing list request] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | ||
Line 310: | Line 380: | ||
| no | | no | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Labs/armhfp/images/Fedora-Python-Classroom-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Labs/x86_64/images/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Labs/x86_64/images/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | | Spins SIG | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Spins == | == Spins == | ||
Signed off by [[Spins_SIG|Spins SIG]] on: | Signed off by [[Spins_SIG|Spins SIG]] on: [https://lists.fedoraproject.org/archives/list/spins@lists.fedoraproject.org/thread/XSU6TRVEH4SLYZWNWNZXIH5N4V562O25/#XSU6TRVEH4SLYZWNWNZXIH5N4V562O25 Mailing list request] | ||
ARM Spins: [https://lists.fedoraproject.org/archives/list/arm@lists.fedoraproject.org/thread/S34M654GV3RUKQPWYIJDQ5IKRXGSE6BE/#S34M654GV3RUKQPWYIJDQ5IKRXGSE6BE Mailing list request] | ARM Spins: [https://lists.fedoraproject.org/archives/list/arm@lists.fedoraproject.org/thread/S34M654GV3RUKQPWYIJDQ5IKRXGSE6BE/#S34M654GV3RUKQPWYIJDQ5IKRXGSE6BE Mailing list request] | ||
Line 332: | Line 427: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Mate-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | | Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Mate-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | ||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| arm SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Spins/aarch64/images/Fedora-Minimal-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | |||
| no | | no | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 373: | Line 473: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| LXDE SIG | | LXDE SIG | ||
|- | |||
| Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-LXQt-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | ||
Line 403: | Line 508: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| LXDE SIG | | LXDE SIG | ||
|- | |||
| Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-LXQt-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso |
Latest revision as of 15:41, 1 June 2017
List of Fedora 26 release deliverables
This is the list of release (blocking) deliverables, the goal is to provide single point of information for Fedora QE, release engineering and other teams. Mostly to avoid late surprises during Fedora release compose or release meetings.
- QA knows what's release blocking and they know where testing priority is
- release engineering knows what's going to be produced for upcoming release ahead of time (we added this point to the Change process as releng requested it)
- we can avoid last minute juggling with release at Go/No?-Go meeting
Each Working Group (or SIG/individual in such case) is responsible to keep this information up to date for every single Fedora release (in cooperation with Fedora Program Manager). For new deliverables (even non-blocking), please use Fedora Change Management process and propose it ahead of time, so the community is prepared for such release.
Fedora Program Manager is responsible to copy this page for each Fedora release and confirm it's correctness with each Working Group (or SIG/individual in such case).
Cloud
Signed off by Cloud WG on: Mailing list request
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Atomic/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Atomic-ostree-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG | |
Cloud/i386/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG | |
Cloud/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG | |
Cloud/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.qcow2 | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.raw.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/aarch64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.qcow2 | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/aarch64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/ppc64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64.qcow2 | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/ppc64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64.raw.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.qcow2 | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.raw.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.vagrant-libvirt.box | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.vagrant-virtualbox.box | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.qcow2 | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.raw.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.qcow2 | yes | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.raw.xz | yes | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | no | Cloud WG | |
Cloud/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG | |
Cloud/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/armhfp/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.armhfp.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/x86_64/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/aarch64/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/aarch64/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/armhfp/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.armhfp.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/x86_64/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG |
Server
Signed off by Server WG: Mailing list request
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Server/armhfp/images/Fedora-Server-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | Server WG | |
Server/aarch64/images/Fedora-Server-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | no | Server WG | |
Server/armhfp/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/i386/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/i386/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | no | Server WG |
Server/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | no | Server WG |
Server/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG |
Workstation
Signed off by Workstation WG on: Mailing list discussion
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Workstation/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-ostree-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Workstation WG | |
Workstation/armhfp/images/Fedora-Workstation-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | Workstation WG | |
Workstation/aarch64/images/Fedora-Workstation-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | no | Workstation WG | |
Workstation/i386/iso/Fedora-Workstation-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Workstation WG | |
Workstation/i386/iso/Fedora-Workstation-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Workstation WG | |
Workstation/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Workstation WG | |
Workstation/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | yes | Workstation WG |
Workstation/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | no | Workstation WG |
Labs
Signed off by Spins SIG on: Mailing list request
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Astronomy_KDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Design_suite-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Games-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Jam_KDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Robotics-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Scientific_KDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Security-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Astronomy_KDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Design_suite-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Games-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Jam_KDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Robotics-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Scientific_KDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Security-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/armhfp/images/Fedora-Python-Classroom-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/images/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/images/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | no | Spins SIG |
Spins
Signed off by Spins SIG on: Mailing list request
ARM Spins: Mailing list request
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-KDE-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | arm SIG | |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-LXDE-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | arm SIG | |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Mate-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | arm SIG | |
Spins/aarch64/images/Fedora-Minimal-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | no | arm SIG | |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Minimal-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | yes | no | arm SIG |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-SoaS-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | arm SIG | |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Xfce-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | yes | no | arm SIG |
Live Desktops:
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-Cinnamon-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cinnamon SIG | |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-KDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | KDE SIG | |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-LXDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | LXDE SIG | |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-LXQt-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | MATE SIG | |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-SoaS-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | SoaS SIG | |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-Xfce-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Xfce SIG | |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Cinnamon-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cinnamon SIG | |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-KDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | no | KDE SIG |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-LXDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | LXDE SIG | |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-LXQt-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | MATE SIG | |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-SoaS-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | SoaS SIG | |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Xfce-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Xfce SIG |
Other Deliverables
Signed off by Spins SIG on: TBD
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Everything/i386/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Everything/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | yes | Spins SIG |
Everything/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Everything/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Everything/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |