(→Cloud) |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Image !! release blocking !! optical boot is <br>release blocking !! who is responsible | ! Image !! release blocking !! optical boot is <br>release blocking !! who is responsible | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atomic/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Atomic-ostree-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Atomic/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Atomic-ostree-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cloud/i386/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Cloud/i386/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cloud/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Cloud/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cloud/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Cloud/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | ||
Line 43: | Line 40: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.qcow2 | | CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.qcow2 | ||
Line 49: | Line 45: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.raw.xz | | CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.raw.xz | ||
Line 55: | Line 50: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
| | |- | ||
| CloudImages/aarch64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.qcow2 | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/aarch64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/ppc64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64.qcow2 | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/ppc64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64.raw.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.qcow2 | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.raw.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.vagrant-libvirt.box | | CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.vagrant-libvirt.box | ||
Line 61: | Line 85: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.vagrant-virtualbox.box | | CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.vagrant-virtualbox.box | ||
Line 67: | Line 90: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.qcow2 | | CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.qcow2 | ||
Line 73: | Line 95: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.raw.xz | | CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.raw.xz | ||
Line 79: | Line 100: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | | CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | ||
Line 85: | Line 105: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | | CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | ||
Line 91: | Line 110: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.qcow2''' | | '''CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.qcow2''' | ||
Line 97: | Line 115: | ||
| no | | no | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.raw.xz''' | | '''CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.raw.xz''' | ||
Line 103: | Line 120: | ||
| no | | no | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | | CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | ||
Line 109: | Line 125: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | | CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | ||
Line 115: | Line 130: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cloud/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Cloud/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | ||
Line 121: | Line 135: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cloud/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Cloud/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | ||
Line 127: | Line 140: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Docker/armhfp/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.armhfp.tar.xz | | Docker/armhfp/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.armhfp.tar.xz | ||
Line 133: | Line 145: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Docker/x86_64/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.tar.xz | | Docker/x86_64/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.tar.xz | ||
Line 139: | Line 150: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
| | |- | ||
| Docker/aarch64/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.tar.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Docker/aarch64/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.tar.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Docker/armhfp/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.armhfp.tar.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Docker/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.tar.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Docker/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.tar.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Docker/x86_64/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.tar.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 230: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Workstation/armhfp/images/Fedora-Workstation-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | | Workstation/armhfp/images/Fedora-Workstation-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | ||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Workstation WG | |||
|- | |||
| Workstation/aarch64/images/Fedora-Workstation-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | |||
| no | | no | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 335: | Line 380: | ||
| no | | no | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Labs/armhfp/images/Fedora-Python-Classroom-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Labs/x86_64/images/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Labs/x86_64/images/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | | Spins SIG | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 357: | Line 427: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Mate-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | | Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Mate-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | ||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| arm SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Spins/aarch64/images/Fedora-Minimal-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | |||
| no | | no | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 398: | Line 473: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| LXDE SIG | | LXDE SIG | ||
|- | |||
| Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-LXQt-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | ||
Line 428: | Line 508: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| LXDE SIG | | LXDE SIG | ||
|- | |||
| Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-LXQt-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso |
Latest revision as of 15:41, 1 June 2017
List of Fedora 26 release deliverables
This is the list of release (blocking) deliverables, the goal is to provide single point of information for Fedora QE, release engineering and other teams. Mostly to avoid late surprises during Fedora release compose or release meetings.
- QA knows what's release blocking and they know where testing priority is
- release engineering knows what's going to be produced for upcoming release ahead of time (we added this point to the Change process as releng requested it)
- we can avoid last minute juggling with release at Go/No?-Go meeting
Each Working Group (or SIG/individual in such case) is responsible to keep this information up to date for every single Fedora release (in cooperation with Fedora Program Manager). For new deliverables (even non-blocking), please use Fedora Change Management process and propose it ahead of time, so the community is prepared for such release.
Fedora Program Manager is responsible to copy this page for each Fedora release and confirm it's correctness with each Working Group (or SIG/individual in such case).
Cloud
Signed off by Cloud WG on: Mailing list request
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Atomic/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Atomic-ostree-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG | |
Cloud/i386/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG | |
Cloud/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG | |
Cloud/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.qcow2 | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.raw.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/aarch64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.qcow2 | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/aarch64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/ppc64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64.qcow2 | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/ppc64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64.raw.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.qcow2 | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.raw.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.vagrant-libvirt.box | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.vagrant-virtualbox.box | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.qcow2 | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.raw.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.qcow2 | yes | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.raw.xz | yes | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | no | Cloud WG | |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | no | Cloud WG | |
Cloud/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG | |
Cloud/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/armhfp/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.armhfp.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/x86_64/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/aarch64/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/aarch64/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/armhfp/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.armhfp.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/ppc64le/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.ppc64le.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG | |
Docker/x86_64/images/Fedora-Container-Minimal-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG |
Server
Signed off by Server WG: Mailing list request
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Server/armhfp/images/Fedora-Server-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | Server WG | |
Server/aarch64/images/Fedora-Server-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | no | Server WG | |
Server/armhfp/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/i386/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/i386/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | no | Server WG |
Server/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | no | Server WG |
Server/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG | |
Server/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG |
Workstation
Signed off by Workstation WG on: Mailing list discussion
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Workstation/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-ostree-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Workstation WG | |
Workstation/armhfp/images/Fedora-Workstation-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | Workstation WG | |
Workstation/aarch64/images/Fedora-Workstation-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | no | Workstation WG | |
Workstation/i386/iso/Fedora-Workstation-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Workstation WG | |
Workstation/i386/iso/Fedora-Workstation-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Workstation WG | |
Workstation/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Workstation WG | |
Workstation/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | yes | Workstation WG |
Workstation/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | no | Workstation WG |
Labs
Signed off by Spins SIG on: Mailing list request
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Astronomy_KDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Design_suite-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Games-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Jam_KDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Robotics-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Scientific_KDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Security-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Astronomy_KDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Design_suite-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Games-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Jam_KDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Robotics-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Scientific_KDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Security-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/armhfp/images/Fedora-Python-Classroom-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/images/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | no | Spins SIG | |
Labs/x86_64/images/Fedora-Python-Classroom-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | no | Spins SIG |
Spins
Signed off by Spins SIG on: Mailing list request
ARM Spins: Mailing list request
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-KDE-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | arm SIG | |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-LXDE-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | arm SIG | |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Mate-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | arm SIG | |
Spins/aarch64/images/Fedora-Minimal-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.aarch64.raw.xz | no | arm SIG | |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Minimal-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | yes | no | arm SIG |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-SoaS-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | arm SIG | |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Xfce-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | yes | no | arm SIG |
Live Desktops:
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-Cinnamon-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cinnamon SIG | |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-KDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | KDE SIG | |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-LXDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | LXDE SIG | |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-LXQt-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | MATE SIG | |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-SoaS-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | SoaS SIG | |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-Xfce-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Xfce SIG | |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Cinnamon-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cinnamon SIG | |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-KDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | no | KDE SIG |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-LXDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | LXDE SIG | |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-LXQt-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | MATE SIG | |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-SoaS-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | SoaS SIG | |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Xfce-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Xfce SIG |
Other Deliverables
Signed off by Spins SIG on: TBD
Image | release blocking | optical boot is release blocking |
who is responsible |
---|---|---|---|
Everything/i386/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Everything/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | yes | Spins SIG |
Everything/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Everything/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG | |
Everything/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |