From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 35 Rawhide 20210731.n.0) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 35 Rawhide 20210731.n.0) |
||
(51 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-00961676467841ac4 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-00961676467841ac4 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-07a828c2524319bae | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07a828c2524319bae Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-09a70dbc3f04de510 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09a70dbc3f04de510 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0fbabfd8679830661 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0fbabfd8679830661 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-053184f475288a005 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-053184f475288a005 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-07846e5af6c38055d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07846e5af6c38055d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-02950acb08403b0fd | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-02950acb08403b0fd Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0aaf94a499bdf512d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0aaf94a499bdf512d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0f0817a5f7df8c4ff | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f0817a5f7df8c4ff Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0efa6717056ac1c39 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0efa6717056ac1c39 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-0f06ba0062a7d72d7 | | ami-0f06ba0062a7d72d7 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f06ba0062a7d72d7 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f06ba0062a7d72d7 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0848c0075a6980e0a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0848c0075a6980e0a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0f147ffe7b4e1262b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f147ffe7b4e1262b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0d9d132206f597579 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d9d132206f597579 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 16: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-096c5fbc85c9cbdf1 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-096c5fbc85c9cbdf1 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-097da99ffe285dbd5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-097da99ffe285dbd5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-0ad3ab8f5a269399a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ad3ab8f5a269399a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0a47fe2b0973290ee | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a47fe2b0973290ee Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-029dcf93c210d54fe | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-029dcf93c210d54fe Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-0d8d5f8db3ddc5bc1 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d8d5f8db3ddc5bc1 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-063606e98c9226e09 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-063606e98c9226e09 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0839e6edfd769baa6 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0839e6edfd769baa6 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-04d869a9002289e39 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04d869a9002289e39 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-05f1816131da1ae6c | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-05f1816131da1ae6c Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-04852f714f35a6800 | | ami-04852f714f35a6800 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04852f714f35a6800 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04852f714f35a6800 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0a8210b915eac98c5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a8210b915eac98c5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-03a057f71b42673de | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-03a057f71b42673de Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0cab1d44e8baeda22 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0cab1d44e8baeda22 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-0d6164b266ecf1840 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d6164b266ecf1840 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-08269898a5cc0de10 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-08269898a5cc0de10 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-055762c46752dcb7a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-055762c46752dcb7a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-04d6b826c697d85fc | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04d6b826c697d85fc Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-07a9221c434d6ef3c | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07a9221c434d6ef3c Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-000f66e05411d5b5e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-000f66e05411d5b5e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-041d5e3d56817f884 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-041d5e3d56817f884 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-010206fa0cb23793c | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-010206fa0cb23793c Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0018c419756d38ea6 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0018c419756d38ea6 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0be6e1fd5f6508003 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0be6e1fd5f6508003 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-east-1 | |||
| ami-0765b2334a986e6bf | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0765b2334a986e6bf Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0e3a8208eee27dde5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e3a8208eee27dde5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-04595a15d05951cf2 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04595a15d05951cf2 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0e7837d033d9c328d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e7837d033d9c328d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-0fe044de40d11e330 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0fe044de40d11e330 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-09919a3ca1c72c340 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09919a3ca1c72c340 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-068cfeb3c28bbfd04 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-068cfeb3c28bbfd04 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-0ba203f3d16900b97 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ba203f3d16900b97 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-0b5925fcbb8a8fabd | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b5925fcbb8a8fabd Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-0f67f3bba596e5893 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f67f3bba596e5893 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-04a6b2d4aae9f3b3a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04a6b2d4aae9f3b3a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0eec21e33023c91d5 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0eec21e33023c91d5 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-04cb52a6fcb371f03 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04cb52a6fcb371f03 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0de52ec57baf4c538 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0de52ec57baf4c538 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-east-1 | |||
| ami-01ea4adb2827485aa | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-01ea4adb2827485aa Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0b2a8b0dfb437c63d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b2a8b0dfb437c63d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0dfefaed820f52cd8 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0dfefaed820f52cd8 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0e91f298e58ba2735 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e91f298e58ba2735 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:16, 31 July 2021
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-00961676467841ac4 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-07a828c2524319bae | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-09a70dbc3f04de510 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0fbabfd8679830661 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-053184f475288a005 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-07846e5af6c38055d | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-02950acb08403b0fd | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0aaf94a499bdf512d | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0f0817a5f7df8c4ff | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0efa6717056ac1c39 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0f06ba0062a7d72d7 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0848c0075a6980e0a | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0f147ffe7b4e1262b | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0d9d132206f597579 | Launch in EC2 |
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-096c5fbc85c9cbdf1 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-097da99ffe285dbd5 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0ad3ab8f5a269399a | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0a47fe2b0973290ee | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-029dcf93c210d54fe | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0d8d5f8db3ddc5bc1 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-063606e98c9226e09 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0839e6edfd769baa6 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-04d869a9002289e39 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-05f1816131da1ae6c | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-04852f714f35a6800 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0a8210b915eac98c5 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-03a057f71b42673de | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0cab1d44e8baeda22 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0d6164b266ecf1840 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-08269898a5cc0de10 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-055762c46752dcb7a | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-04d6b826c697d85fc | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-07a9221c434d6ef3c | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-000f66e05411d5b5e | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-041d5e3d56817f884 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-010206fa0cb23793c | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0018c419756d38ea6 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0be6e1fd5f6508003 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0765b2334a986e6bf | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0e3a8208eee27dde5 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-04595a15d05951cf2 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0e7837d033d9c328d | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0fe044de40d11e330 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-09919a3ca1c72c340 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-068cfeb3c28bbfd04 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0ba203f3d16900b97 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0b5925fcbb8a8fabd | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0f67f3bba596e5893 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-04a6b2d4aae9f3b3a | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0eec21e33023c91d5 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-04cb52a6fcb371f03 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0de52ec57baf4c538 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-01ea4adb2827485aa | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0b2a8b0dfb437c63d | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0dfefaed820f52cd8 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0e91f298e58ba2735 | Launch in EC2 |