From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 37 RC 1.6) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 37 RC 1.6) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-014b25ba28d52f196 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-014b25ba28d52f196 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-0d43d7088cb1ffcd8 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0d43d7088cb1ffcd8 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-02e20ecd30a38b6b1 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-02e20ecd30a38b6b1 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-09f09686f0c94d184 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09f09686f0c94d184 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-0ce546e853ba3480a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ce546e853ba3480a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-0ddc662f6ac511007 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ddc662f6ac511007 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-03b2419b2bd4ea6f2 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-03b2419b2bd4ea6f2 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0402297e57576ff87 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0402297e57576ff87 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-03f4f92080ccf5756 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-03f4f92080ccf5756 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-00a2b77b13df6f1da | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-00a2b77b13df6f1da Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-04230204b37460afa | | ami-04230204b37460afa | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04230204b37460afa Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04230204b37460afa Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0dc205878b1ab25e1 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0dc205878b1ab25e1 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0dfe4a34d1c1aedf8 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0dfe4a34d1c1aedf8 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-084bd408c83fd1d3e | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-084bd408c83fd1d3e Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:56, 3 November 2022
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0446bc67b8d1b223d | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-00a8350bd61cb4c29 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-06cbec71b59853e6e | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-041bb784f8f2f951e | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0f35c7cd9c5a06bc7 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0ba5fa7cc648ae328 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0229577c3a3211c94 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-01396e5ad96398e5d | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-098fade4d0ab81764 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-00620ab42811d590f | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-02fba2a51148d24a4 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0cb50485e54e3e65e | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-083c24f46e980e049 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-02779bd6d9c501e18 | Launch in EC2 |
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-014b25ba28d52f196 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0d43d7088cb1ffcd8 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-02e20ecd30a38b6b1 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-09f09686f0c94d184 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0ce546e853ba3480a | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0ddc662f6ac511007 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-03b2419b2bd4ea6f2 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0402297e57576ff87 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-03f4f92080ccf5756 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-00a2b77b13df6f1da | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-04230204b37460afa | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0dc205878b1ab25e1 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0dfe4a34d1c1aedf8 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-084bd408c83fd1d3e | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|