From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 38 Rawhide 20221210.n.0) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 38 Rawhide 20221210.n.0) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-09d2902bd2bc5154f | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09d2902bd2bc5154f Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-028554d5d7e02541b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-028554d5d7e02541b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ap-south-1 | | ap-south-1 | ||
| ami-06da99a7fd125fbb5 | | ami-06da99a7fd125fbb5 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06da99a7fd125fbb5 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06da99a7fd125fbb5 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-05dd62fecc1d98348 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-05dd62fecc1d98348 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-08ef156b7ed8b0753 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-08ef156b7ed8b0753 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-0163607828d95bf35 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0163607828d95bf35 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-0180c7e43d32cbb76 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0180c7e43d32cbb76 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-01cd47dd76ecc8cf4 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-01cd47dd76ecc8cf4 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0f491a984d0f3ae72 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f491a984d0f3ae72 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-09f4f353d342daba3 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09f4f353d342daba3 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-0b8ef86395a88505f | | ami-0b8ef86395a88505f | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b8ef86395a88505f Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0b8ef86395a88505f Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0a250ab5ab98c873b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a250ab5ab98c873b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0a02987d8be6dde47 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a02987d8be6dde47 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-058cad99fd995c41d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-058cad99fd995c41d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:31, 10 December 2022
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0dd9f018a6c50ab19 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0841915cc65e3e03c | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-002db13af43775ee5 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-012b542db9aa73d4e | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0a92a499f2ee1bc50 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0e478af921b2c2c79 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-056fa5e0cbe94b02e | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0ad5f49a8104aff32 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0ea29dca1a6713649 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-01f80c409872423c8 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-01a6e370611b89d61 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0728b241b10043c03 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0812a9be2ad7e69f2 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0184b3257af65bf45 | Launch in EC2 |
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-09d2902bd2bc5154f | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-028554d5d7e02541b | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-06da99a7fd125fbb5 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-05dd62fecc1d98348 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-08ef156b7ed8b0753 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0163607828d95bf35 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0180c7e43d32cbb76 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-01cd47dd76ecc8cf4 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0f491a984d0f3ae72 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-09f4f353d342daba3 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0b8ef86395a88505f | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0a250ab5ab98c873b | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0a02987d8be6dde47 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-058cad99fd995c41d | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|