From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 38 RC 1.5) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 38 RC 1.5) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-08ebfd48a8c72ed8f | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-08ebfd48a8c72ed8f Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-0dfeb86e513b7bf9c | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0dfeb86e513b7bf9c Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ap-south-1 | | ap-south-1 | ||
| ami-06d43e9f252e76cc9 | | ami-06d43e9f252e76cc9 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06d43e9f252e76cc9 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06d43e9f252e76cc9 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-015e0a582d3c0a7e8 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-015e0a582d3c0a7e8 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-069e3a6df6e35b7ec | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-069e3a6df6e35b7ec Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ca-central-1 | | ca-central-1 | ||
| ami-09fe9601d0349c02c | | ami-09fe9601d0349c02c | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09fe9601d0349c02c Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09fe9601d0349c02c Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-0c75584ab5536300d | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c75584ab5536300d Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0f5d226cf6a497daf | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f5d226cf6a497daf Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-027d017625ad31446 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-027d017625ad31446 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-0be9deb73048c9229 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0be9deb73048c9229 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-046ab62d59c5a451c | | ami-046ab62d59c5a451c | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-046ab62d59c5a451c Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-046ab62d59c5a451c Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0fda9aef335bdafa0 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0fda9aef335bdafa0 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-029e2ee0e16203148 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-029e2ee0e16203148 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-0318a5c12a5815a99 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0318a5c12a5815a99 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 152: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-1 | |||
| ami-0867174bda3e62a85 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0867174bda3e62a85 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-09914778ab5fd6aa7 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09914778ab5fd6aa7 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-south-1 | |||
| ami-01e53f84b1dc1c760 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-01e53f84b1dc1c760 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-1 | |||
| ami-09898ec05d6878b6b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09898ec05d6878b6b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ap-southeast-2 | |||
| ami-057aa89863c9232fb | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-southeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-057aa89863c9232fb Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-0f6ce34e8259c0f74 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0f6ce34e8259c0f74 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-central-1 | |||
| ami-012c99417c210f77b | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-012c99417c210f77b Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0bf42e0a0bc9c88ab | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0bf42e0a0bc9c88ab Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0269e26e69844a70a | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0269e26e69844a70a Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| sa-east-1 | |||
| ami-08e66f63111f6b5e6 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=sa-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-08e66f63111f6b5e6 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 | ||
| ami-0940ede0934e21a58 | | ami-0940ede0934e21a58 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0940ede0934e21a58 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0940ede0934e21a58 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-0477655ec1f6008ee | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0477655ec1f6008ee Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-1 | |||
| ami-0ed1ee375352e7feb | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0ed1ee375352e7feb Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |||
| us-west-2 | |||
| ami-09f0e8070f11294b6 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-09f0e8070f11294b6 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 07:37, 13 April 2023
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-07bfa9067256eb8a1 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-018b03d6bc2a11dd0 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0f6431eb6273d8c31 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-068920d6aa40ab357 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0ad800527bbf45e0d | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0aa3240ba991b3d13 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0b5ea6dc570234865 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-07682a1ca8e3b4e78 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-05ff39c56adfaecb6 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0500ddf8fb2606c3e | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-080a34201e87d6678 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-00157e44349c295df | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-07848c24d768a2fa5 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-074a2e97ea46f08d5 | Launch in EC2 |
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0da91fa2988a1d07f | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-02edd43b09ff80ad4 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-02013e07cf7a2d646 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-0444756449af0708c | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0a98fdf3d209ab625 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-007fa9476a4ce3367 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-010b9befc042af3c0 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-03ccd2231f2ca85f0 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-02bb79a86740d993b | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0695a4157614e4214 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0edcaf7d74ac05bd8 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0324355a7df1e1e0a | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-02cdb814c0e2e36d4 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-005d20ff8a91a8cf2 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-08ebfd48a8c72ed8f | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0dfeb86e513b7bf9c | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-06d43e9f252e76cc9 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-015e0a582d3c0a7e8 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-069e3a6df6e35b7ec | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-09fe9601d0349c02c | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0c75584ab5536300d | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0f5d226cf6a497daf | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-027d017625ad31446 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0be9deb73048c9229 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-046ab62d59c5a451c | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0fda9aef335bdafa0 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-029e2ee0e16203148 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0318a5c12a5815a99 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0867174bda3e62a85 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-09914778ab5fd6aa7 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-01e53f84b1dc1c760 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-09898ec05d6878b6b | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-057aa89863c9232fb | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0f6ce34e8259c0f74 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-012c99417c210f77b | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0bf42e0a0bc9c88ab | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0269e26e69844a70a | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-08e66f63111f6b5e6 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0940ede0934e21a58 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-0477655ec1f6008ee | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-0ed1ee375352e7feb | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-09f0e8070f11294b6 | Launch in EC2 |