From Fedora Project Wiki
< Ambassadors | MalaysianTeam
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Mohd Syafarul Razi | |||
| * | |||
| * | |||
| * | |||
| Razi, update this | |||
|- | |||
| sweemeng | |||
| * | |||
| * | |||
| * | |||
| sweemeng, update this | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aziz | |||
| N/A | |||
| A | |||
| A | |||
| Aziz, need you to confirm | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| msian_tux_lover a.k.a Eric | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Sniffit|sniffit]] | | [[User:Sniffit|sniffit]] | ||
| A | | A |
Revision as of 11:20, 19 July 2009
Fedora Showcase at UM, 2009
event description
When and Where
Date : 24 to 26th July 2009
Place : Kompleks Perdanasiswa, Universiti Malaya
Time : 9am - 5pm
Activities
activities during the event
Tasks
todo list
- Buntings (wariola will bring over the buntings as he had not returned them)
Volunteers
Please add yourself to the volunteer list and indicate the days which you are coming.
Volunteer | 24/07 | 25/07 | 26/07 | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
wariola | N/A | N/A | A | |
Mohd Syafarul Razi | * | * | * | Razi, update this |
sweemeng | * | * | * | sweemeng, update this |
Aziz | N/A | A | A | Aziz, need you to confirm |
msian_tux_lover a.k.a Eric | N/A | N/A | A | |
sniffit | A | A | A | 24/07 after Friday Prayers, 26/07 up to 1pm |
Legend
A- Available N/A Not Available
Budget
! Item | Quantity | Cost per unit | Total Cost | Person in charge | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fedora 11 LiveCD | ???? | ???? | ???? | ???? | |
Fedora 11 DVD | ???? | ???? | ???? | ???? | |
Fedora Stickers | ???? | ???? | ???? | ???? |