From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| '''Date''' || '''Minutes''' || '''Log''' | | '''Date''' || '''Minutes''' || '''Log''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012- | | 2012-03-07 || [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting/2012-03-07/emea_ambassadors.2012-03-07-20.02.html Minutes] || [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting/2012-03-07/emea_ambassadors.2012-03-07-20.02.log.html Log] | ||
|- | |||
| 2012-03-21 || [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting/2012-03-21/fedora-meeting.2012-03-21-20.06.html Minutes] || [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting/2012-03-21/fedora-meeting.2012-03-21-20.06.log.html Log] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 15 April 2012
Basic FAmSCo activity
FAmSCo meetings
FAmSCo held 3 meetings in March. Attendance was as follows:
- 3 out of 3 -- Christoph, Igor, Neville, Zoltan
- 2 out of 3 -- Caius, Clint
- 0 out of 3 -- Gerard
So far this term, FAmSCo has held 12 meetings. Overall attendance has been:
- 11 out of 12 -- Christoph, Igor
- 10 out of 12 -- Clint, Neville
- 9 out of 12 -- Caius
- 7 out of 12 -- Zoltan
- 0 out of 12 -- Gerard
Minutes and logs
Date | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-07 | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-14 | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-28 | Minutes | Log |
Regional meetings
11 regional meetings were held and logged in March.
FAmSCo mailing list
FAmSco's mailing list received 5 messages this month, specially about meetings and ticket status.
General accomplishments or decisions
- FUDCon APAC will take place in Kuala Lumpur.
Budget
FY12
Through February 17, 2012:
Item | Budget | Spend |
---|---|---|
Premier Fedora Events | $90,000 | $49,362 |
Regional support | $80,000 | $76,385 |
Discretionary funds | $15,000 | $12,716 |
= | = | |
Total | $185,000 | $138,463 |
Mentoring
New tickets | Current Open Tickets | Sponsored | Rejected | Month |
34 | 51 | 10 | - | January 2012 --Jsimon 14:24, 2 February 2012 (UTC) |
20 | - | 6 | - | December 2011 --Jsimon 14:24, 2 February 2012 (UTC) |
50 | - | 10 | - | November 2011 --Jsimon 14:24, 2 February 2012 (UTC) |
51 | 112 | 10 | 9 | October 2011 --Jsimon 15:34, 21 November 2011 (UTC) |
27 | - | 9 | 72 | September 2011 --Jsimon 15:34, 21 November 2011 (UTC) |
3 | 55 | 8 | 1 | August 2011 --Jsimon 19:38, 26 September 2011 (UTC) |
38 | 103 | 3 | 0 | July 2011 --Jsimon 15:41, 22 August 2011 (UTC) |
41 | 78 | 9 | 35 | June 2011 --Jsimon 10:07, 21 July 2011 (UTC) |
51 | 50 | 10 | 0 | May 2011 --Jsimon 19:07, 12 June 2011 (UTC) |
41 | 51 | 4 | 30 | April 2011 --Jsimon 20:41, 15 May 2011 (UTC) |
33 | 39 | 3 | 42 | March 2011 --Jsimon 07:07, 15 April 2011 (UTC) |
26 | 25 | 4 | 20 | February 2011 --Igor 15:32, 5 March 2011 (UTC) |
33 | 21 | 5 | 25 | January 2011 --Jsimon 18:39, 9 February 2011 (UTC) |
Regional reports
APAC
Events
Date | Event | Location | Owner | Description | Estimated Attendance | Report Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February 05, 2012 | Akihabara Fedora 16 Distribution | Tokyo, Japan | David Ramsey | see Akihabara "Electric City" | +100 | - |
February 19, 2012 | Akihabara Fedora 16 Distribution | Tokyo, Japan | David Ramsey | see Akihabara "Electric City" | +100 | - |
Meetings
Date | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-03 | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-17 | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-24 | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-31 | Minutes | Log |
EMEA
Events
Date | Event | Location | Owner | Description | Estimated Attendance | Report Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February 4-5, 2012 | FOSDEM 2012 | Brussels, Belgium | Bert Desmet | A deeply technical, open source developer conference | +5000 | - |
February 17-18, 2012 | Developer Conference 2012 | Brno, Czech Republic | Jiri Eischmann | A deeply technical, developer conference devoted to RHEL, Fedora, JBoss,... | 300 | - |
Meetings
Date | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-07 | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-21 | Minutes | Log |
LATAM
Events
- No events held in February.
Meetings
Date | Minutes | Log |
2012-02-01 | Minutes | Log |
2012-02-08 | Minutes | Log |
2012-02-15 | Minutes | Log |
2012-02-22 | Minutes | Log |
2012-02-29 | Minutes | Log |
NA
Events
Date | Event | Location | Owner | Description | Estimated Attendance | Report Link |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February 26, 2012 | College Park Fedora 16 Distribution | College Park, Maryland | David Ramsey | see College Park | - | - |
Meetings
Date | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-07 | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-14 | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-21 | Minutes | Log |
2012-03-28 | Minutes | Log |