From Fedora Project Wiki
< QA
(KDE 4.9) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| Features 100% Complete | | Features 100% Complete | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-11-01_Virtualization|2012-11-01]] || [[Virtualization]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|303}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-11-01_Virtualization|2012-11-01]] || [[Virtualization]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|303}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 71: | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-11-15 KDE 4.9|2012-11-15]] || [[Features/KDE49|KDE 4.9]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|320}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-11-15 KDE 4.9|2012-11-15]] || [[Features/KDE49|KDE 4.9]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|320}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-11- | | [[Test_Day:2012-11-19_Network_Manager_and_IPv6|2012-11-19]] || Network Test Week (Network Manager + IPv6) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2012-11-20_Network_Manager_and_DNSSEC|2012-11-20]] || Network Test Week (Network Manager + DNSSEC) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2012-11-21_Network_Manager_and_FirewallD|2012-11-21]] || Network Test Week (Network Manager + FirewallD) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" |
Revision as of 16:36, 18 October 2012
For a list of planned Fedora 18 test days, see below. To propose a test day topic, see QA/Test_Days/Create.
Test days typically fall on Thursdays - this is to help make it be a regular event that people can calendar into their schedules. However, alternate days are available. Please use the schedule below to avoid conflicts.