From Fedora Project Wiki
< QA
(more shortening) |
(add an open slot this week) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-10-18_Active_Directory|2012-10-18]] || [[Features/ActiveDirectory|Active Directory integration]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|310}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-10-18_Active_Directory|2012-10-18]] || [[Features/ActiveDirectory|Active Directory integration]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|310}} | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
|rowspan="2"| 2012-10-23 || [[Change_deadlines |Beta Change Deadline]] | |rowspan="2"| 2012-10-23 || [[Change_deadlines |Beta Change Deadline]] | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| Features 100% Complete | | Features 100% Complete | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2012-10-25|2012-10-25]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-11-01_Virtualization|2012-11-01]] || [[Virtualization]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|303}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-11-01_Virtualization|2012-11-01]] || [[Virtualization]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|303}} |
Revision as of 16:30, 19 October 2012
For a list of planned Fedora 18 test days, see below. To propose a test day topic, see QA/Test_Days/Create.
Test days typically fall on Thursdays - this is to help make it be a regular event that people can calendar into their schedules. However, alternate days are available. Please use the schedule below to avoid conflicts.