From Fedora Project Wiki
< QA
(F18 Beta slipped again, adjusted schedule and moved Network Test Week after Beta release) |
(fix move) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-11-15 KDE 4.9|2012-11-15]] || [[Features/KDE49|KDE 4.9]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|320}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-11-15 KDE 4.9|2012-11-15]] || [[Features/KDE49|KDE 4.9]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|320}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012- | | [[Test_Day:2012-11-22|2012-11-22]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
Line 81: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-12-06|2012-12-06]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-12-06|2012-12-06]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2012-12-10_Network_Manager_and_IPv6|2012-12-10]] || Network Test Week ([[Tools/NetworkManager|NM]] + [[Tools/NetworkManager/IPv6|IPv6]], [[Features/RealHotspot|Hotspot]], Bridging, Teaming, desktop UIs) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2012-12-11_Network_Manager_and_DNSSEC|2012-12-11]] || Network Test Week ([[Tools/NetworkManager|NM]] + [[Features/DNSSEC_on_workstations|DNSSEC]]) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2012-12-12_Network_Manager_and_FirewallD|2012-12-12]] || Network Test Week ([[Tools/NetworkManager|NM]] + [[Features/firewalld-default|FirewallD]]) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2012-12-18 || [[Change_deadlines | Final Change Deadline]] | | 2012-12-18 || [[Change_deadlines | Final Change Deadline]] |
Revision as of 16:29, 8 November 2012
For a list of planned Fedora 18 test days, see below. To propose a test day topic, see QA/Test_Days/Create.
Test days typically fall on Thursdays - this is to help make it be a regular event that people can calendar into their schedules. However, alternate days are available. Please use the schedule below to avoid conflicts.