From Fedora Project Wiki
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[User:amsharma | Amita Sharma]] (Organizer) | | 5 || [[User:amsharma | Amita Sharma]] (Organizer) | ||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[User:pyadav | Pooja Yadav]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:28, 18 December 2018
Fedora Events: Fedora Meetup Pune, December 2018
About
After the last meetup in June-18, we are going to gather together again on 15th December, 2018 to celebrate Fedora 29 release.
Location & Schedule
- Date: 15th December 2018
- Time: 10:00 IST till 14:00 IST
- Address:
- Red Hat India Pvt. Ltd. Tower X, Level-1, Magarpatta city, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411013
- Note: Please carry a valid ID proof to enter the building. If security guys ask, tell them you are coming to meet Ompragash or Suprith.
Emergency contact number: +91 7028019962 / 9403324989
Participants
Please add your name to the end of the list.
# | Name |
---|---|
1 | Ompragash Viswanathan (Organizer) |
2 | Parag Nemade (Organizer) |
3 | Pravin Satpute (Organizer) |
4 | Suprith Gangawar (Organizer) |
5 | Amita Sharma (Organizer) |
6 | Pooja Yadav |
Agenda
- 10:30- 10:45 Pravin Satpute : What is new in Fedora 29
- 10:50- 11:50 Parag Namede : RPM Packaging - Part 1
- 12:00- 12:15 Cake Cutting + Refreshments
- FAS creation (New members)