From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 38 RC 1.5) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 38 RC 1.5) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-02edd43b09ff80ad4 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-02edd43b09ff80ad4 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ap-south-1 | | ap-south-1 | ||
| ami-02013e07cf7a2d646 | | ami-02013e07cf7a2d646 | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-02013e07cf7a2d646 Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-02013e07cf7a2d646 Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| ca-central-1 | |||
| ami-007fa9476a4ce3367 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ca-central-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-007fa9476a4ce3367 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 |
Revision as of 07:05, 13 April 2023
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-07bfa9067256eb8a1 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-018b03d6bc2a11dd0 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0f6431eb6273d8c31 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-068920d6aa40ab357 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-0ad800527bbf45e0d | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0aa3240ba991b3d13 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-0b5ea6dc570234865 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-07682a1ca8e3b4e78 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-05ff39c56adfaecb6 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-0500ddf8fb2606c3e | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-080a34201e87d6678 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-00157e44349c295df | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-07848c24d768a2fa5 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-074a2e97ea46f08d5 | Launch in EC2 |
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-2 | ami-02edd43b09ff80ad4 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-02013e07cf7a2d646 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-007fa9476a4ce3367 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0edcaf7d74ac05bd8 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
us-east-1 | ami-046ab62d59c5a451c | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
us-east-1 | ami-0940ede0934e21a58 | Launch in EC2 |