From Fedora Project Wiki
< QA
(added idea for Features/StrongerHashes - Test_Days/SHA256Support) |
(Updated schedule due to F-12 1 week slip. Add Power Management at 10-22) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|2009-07-28 || [[ReleaseEngineering/FeatureFreezePolicy|Feature Freeze]] | |2009-07-28 || [[ReleaseEngineering/FeatureFreezePolicy|Feature Freeze]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-07-30|2009-07-30]] || | | [[Test_Day:2009-07-30|2009-07-30]] || No Test Day | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[ReleaseEngineering/StringFreezePolicy|Software String Freeze]] | | [[ReleaseEngineering/StringFreezePolicy|Software String Freeze]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-08-06|2009-08-06]] || | | [[Test_Day:2009-08-06|2009-08-06]] || No Test Day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-08-13 NetworkManager|2009-08-13]] || [[Tools/NetworkManager|NetworkManager]] | | [[Test_Day:2009-08-13 NetworkManager|2009-08-13]] || [[Tools/NetworkManager|NetworkManager]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2009-08-20|2009-08-20]] || [[Features/ABRTF12|F12 ABRT Changes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2009-08- | | 2009-08-25 || Alpha Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-08-27|2009-08-27]] || [[Dracut|Dracut]] | | [[Test_Day:2009-08-27|2009-08-27]] || [[Dracut|Dracut]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-09-10|2009-09-10]] || Nouveau | | [[Test_Day:2009-09-10|2009-09-10]] || Nouveau | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-09-17|2009-09-17]] || [[Virtualization]] ([[Features/Xen_to_KVM_migration|Xen to KVM migration]], [[Features/VirtgPXE|VirtgPXE]], [[Features/Shared_Network_Interface|Shared Network Interface]]) | | [[Test_Day:2009-09-17|2009-09-17]] || [[Virtualization]] ([[Features/Xen_to_KVM_migration|Xen to KVM migration]], [[Features/VirtgPXE|VirtgPXE]], [[Features/Shared_Network_Interface|Shared Network Interface]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2009-09-22 || | | 2009-09-22 ||Software Translation Deadline | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-09-24_XFCE|2009-09-24]] || [[Xfce]] | | [[Test_Day:2009-09-24_XFCE|2009-09-24]] || [[Xfce]] | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |||
| 2009-09-29 ||[[ReleaseEngineering/FinalFreezePolicy|Beta development freeze]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-10-01|2009-10-01]] || [[Anaconda/Features/StorageFiltering]] | | [[Test_Day:2009-10-01|2009-10-01]] || [[Anaconda/Features/StorageFiltering]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2009-10-08|2009-10-08]] || [[Anaconda/Features/MDRaid]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2009-10- | | 2009-10-13 || Beta Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-10- | | [[Test_Day:2009-10-15|2009-10-15]] || Open slot / [[Features/StrongerHashes]] - [[Test_Days/SHA256Support]] (not yet approved) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-10- | | [[Test_Day:2009-10-22|2009-10-22]] || [[Features/PowerManagementF12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2009-10- | | 2009-10-27 || Compose & Stage Release Candidate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-10-29|2009-10-29]] || Open slot | | [[Test_Day:2009-10-29|2009-10-29]] || Open slot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2009-11- | | 2009-11-10|| Fedora 12 Final Release | ||
|} | |} | ||
| STYLE="vertical-align: top"| | | STYLE="vertical-align: top"| | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-07-07_Fit_and_Finish:Display_Configuration|2009-07-07]] || [[Test_Day:2009-07-07_Fit_and_Finish:Display_Configuration|Display configuration]] | | [[Test_Day:2009-07-07_Fit_and_Finish:Display_Configuration|2009-07-07]] || [[Test_Day:2009-07-07_Fit_and_Finish:Display_Configuration|Display configuration]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-07-14|2009-07-14]] || | | [[Test_Day:2009-07-14|2009-07-14]] || No Test Day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-07-21_Fit_and_Finish:Batteries_and_Suspend|2009-07-21]] || [[Test_Day:2009-07-21_Fit_and_Finish:Batteries_and_Suspend|Batteries and Suspend]] | | [[Test_Day:2009-07-21_Fit_and_Finish:Batteries_and_Suspend|2009-07-21]] || [[Test_Day:2009-07-21_Fit_and_Finish:Batteries_and_Suspend|Batteries and Suspend]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|2009-07-28 || [[ReleaseEngineering/FeatureFreezePolicy|Feature Freeze]] | |2009-07-28 || [[ReleaseEngineering/FeatureFreezePolicy|Feature Freeze]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-07-28|2009-07-28]] || | | [[Test_Day:2009-07-28|2009-07-28]] || No Test Day | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| [[ReleaseEngineering/StringFreezePolicy|Software String Freeze]] | | [[ReleaseEngineering/StringFreezePolicy|Software String Freeze]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-08-04|2009-08-04]] || | | [[Test_Day:2009-08-04|2009-08-04]] || No Test Day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-08-11_Fit_and_Finish:Peripherals|2009-08-11]] || Peripherals | | [[Test_Day:2009-08-11_Fit_and_Finish:Peripherals|2009-08-11]] || Peripherals | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2009-08-18_Fit_and_Finish:Printing|2009-08-18]] || [[Test_Day:2009-08-18_Fit_and_Finish:Printing|Printing]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2009-08- | | 2009-08-25 || Alpha Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-08-25|2009-08-25]] || Open slot | | [[Test_Day:2009-08-25|2009-08-25]] || Open slot | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-09-08|2009-09-08]] || Open slot | | [[Test_Day:2009-09-08|2009-09-08]] || Open slot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-09-15|2009-09-15]] || Open slot | | [[Test_Day:2009-09-15|2009-09-15]] || Open slot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2009-09-22 || | | 2009-09-22 ||Software Translation Deadline | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-09-22|2009-09-22]] || [https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Features/MinimalPlatform MinimalPlatform] | | [[Test_Day:2009-09-22|2009-09-22]] || [https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Features/MinimalPlatform MinimalPlatform] | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |||
| 2009-09-29 ||[[ReleaseEngineering/FinalFreezePolicy|Beta development freeze]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-09-29|2009-09-29]] || Open slot | | [[Test_Day:2009-09-29|2009-09-29]] || Open slot | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2009-10-06|2009-10-06]] || Open slot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2009-10- | | 2009-10-13 || Beta Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-10- | | [[Test_Day:2009-10-13|2009-10-13]] || Open slot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-10- | | [[Test_Day:2009-10-20|2009-10-20]] || Open slot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2009-10- | | 2009-10-27 || Compose & Stage Release Candidate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2009-10-27|2009-10-27]] || Open slot | | [[Test_Day:2009-10-27|2009-10-27]] || Open slot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2009-11- | | 2009-11-10|| Fedora 12 Final Release | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Test Days]] | [[Category:Test Days]] |
Revision as of 13:29, 19 August 2009
For a list of planned Fedora 12 test days, see below. To propose a test day topic, see QA/Test_Days/Create.
|
|