From Fedora Project Wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[User:dbenini|Davide Benini]] || no || no || maybe || ?? || ?? || | | 4 || [[User:dbenini|Davide Benini]] || no || no || maybe || ?? || ?? || | ||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[User:deneb|Marina Latini]] || maybe || maybe || no || ?? || ?? || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| # || [[User:user|Name Surname]] || yes, no, maybe || yes, no, maybe, hotel, travel || yes, no || ?? || ?? || | | # || [[User:user|Name Surname]] || yes, no, maybe || yes, no, maybe, hotel, travel || yes, no || ?? || ?? || |
Revision as of 16:42, 6 November 2009
Fedora Activity Day Italy 2010
Location and Date
Logistics
How to reach Cerea
- By car (+ Carsharing)
- By Airplane: Verona airport
- By Train: Verona central station, Cerea station (very near), Nogara station, Legnago station
CarSharing
Who is using the car?
# | FAS Name & Full Name |
Depart (time and location) | Arrive (time and location) | Stops | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Name Surname | stop1 - time1 stop2 - time2 stop3 -time 3 |
Accomodation and stay
TBD
Responsible Ambassadors
Attendees
# | FAS Name & Full Name |
Need hotel? | Need sponsorship? | Speech? | Arrival | Departure | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luca Foppiano | yes | hotel | yes | ?? | ?? | |
2 | Alexjan Carraturo | yes | maybe | yes | ?? | ?? | |
3 | Gianluca Varisco | yes | yes | yes | ?? | ?? | |
4 | Davide Benini | no | no | maybe | ?? | ?? | |
5 | Marina Latini | maybe | maybe | no | ?? | ?? | |
# | Name Surname | yes, no, maybe | yes, no, maybe, hotel, travel | yes, no | ?? | ?? |
Agenda
Draft talks (brainstorming)
- Luca Foppiano: Groovy, Fedora 12, Hugin
Saturday
- 10-13 Talks
- 14-17 Talks
- 17-19 Fedora Italian Meeting
- 21-?? Social Event
Sunday (not yet confirmed)
- 10-14 Talks
Blogs/Pictures
TBD