From Fedora Project Wiki
< QA
(move virt test day to 11-01) |
(Beta Change Deadline slip by 1 week) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-10-04|2012-10-04]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-10-04|2012-10-04]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-10-11_Power_Management|2012-10-11]] || [[SIGs/PowerManagement|Power Management]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|304}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-10-11_Power_Management|2012-10-11]] || [[SIGs/PowerManagement|Power Management]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|304}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-10-15_FreeIPA|2012-10-15]] || [http://freeipa.org/ FreeIPA] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|302}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-10-15_FreeIPA|2012-10-15]] || [http://freeipa.org/ FreeIPA] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|302}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2012-10-16 || [[Change_deadlines |Beta Change Deadline]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |||
| Features 100% Complete | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-10-18_Active_Directory|2012-10-18]] || [[Features/ActiveDirectory|Active Directory integration]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|310}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-10-18_Active_Directory|2012-10-18]] || [[Features/ActiveDirectory|Active Directory integration]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|310}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-10-24_Network_Manager_and_IPv6|2012-10-24]] || Network Test Week (Network Manager + IPv6) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-10-24_Network_Manager_and_IPv6|2012-10-24]] || Network Test Week (Network Manager + IPv6) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-10-26_Network_Manager_and_DNSSEC|2012-10-26]] || Network Test Week (Network Manager + DNSSEC) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-10-26_Network_Manager_and_DNSSEC|2012-10-26]] || Network Test Week (Network Manager + DNSSEC) || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|308}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |||
| 2012-10-30 || [[Fedora_18_Beta_Release_Criteria|Beta Release]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-11-01_Virtualization|2012-11-01]] || [[Virtualization]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|303}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-11-01_Virtualization|2012-11-01]] || [[Virtualization]] || {{Ticket|fedora-qa|303}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-11-08|2012-11-08]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-11-08|2012-11-08]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-11-15|2012-11-15]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-11-15|2012-11-15]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |||
| 2012-11-19 || [[Change_deadlines | Final Change Deadline]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Test_Day:2012-11-22|2012-11-22]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | | [[Test_Day:2012-11-22|2012-11-22]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Test_Day:2012-11-29|2012-11-29]] || Open slot || {{Ticket|fedora-qa}} | |||
|- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | |- style="background-color:#def3fe;" | ||
| 2012- | | 2012-12-04 || [[Fedora_18_Final_Release_Criteria | Fedora 18 Final Release]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Fedora 18 Test Days|s]] | [[Category:Fedora 18 Test Days|s]] |
Revision as of 09:05, 14 October 2012
For a list of planned Fedora 18 test days, see below. To propose a test day topic, see QA/Test_Days/Create.
Test days typically fall on Thursdays - this is to help make it be a regular event that people can calendar into their schedules. However, alternate days are available. Please use the schedule below to avoid conflicts.