From Fedora Project Wiki
Denisarnaud (talk | contribs) m (→References) |
Denisarnaud (talk | contribs) m (→Status) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{package|gperftools-libs|gperftools-libs/tcmalloc}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{yes|2.0}} || {{yes|2.0}} || {{yes|2.0}} | | {{package|gperftools-libs|gperftools-libs/tcmalloc}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{yes|2.0}} || {{yes|2.0}} || {{yes|2.0}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{package|hive|Hive}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{package|hadoop|Hadoop}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{package|hoard|Hoard}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{yes|3.8}} || {{yes|3.8}} || {{yes|3.8}} | | {{package|hoard|Hoard}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{yes|3.8}} || {{yes|3.8}} || {{yes|3.8}} | ||
Line 63: | Line 67: | ||
| {{package|snappy|Snappy}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{yes|1.0.5}} || {{yes|1.0.5}} || {{yes|1.0.5}} | | {{package|snappy|Snappy}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{yes|1.0.5}} || {{yes|1.0.5}} || {{yes|1.0.5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{package| | | {{package|libthrift|Thrift}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{package|zookeeper|ZooKeeper}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} || {{no|-}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | <references /> |
Revision as of 13:54, 21 October 2012
SIGs > SIGs/NoSQL >
That page aims at packaging Hypertable for Fedora/RedHat/CentOS
References
- Hypertable in Wikipedia
- Hypertable community page
- Relevant mailing list (ML) threads:
- Request for interest on the Fedora development mailing list (September 9th, 2012)
- Request for interest on the Hypertable (Google-hosted) discussion group (October 20th, 2012)
Packages
Dependencies
RE2
- Review request for RE2
- RE2 on Google Code (source code available through Mercurial)
- RE2 on SourceForge (for the source tar-balls)
Apache Thrift
Status
Name | EL-5 | EL-6 | F-18 | F-19 | Rawhide |
Ant |
1.8.3 | 1.8.3 | 1.8.3 | 1.8.3 | 1.8.3 |
BerkeleyDB |
5.2.36 | 5.2.36 | 5.2.36 | 5.2.36 | 5.2.36 |
Boost |
1.33[1] | 1.39 | 1.50 | 1.52 | 1.50 |
Ceph |
- | - | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
Cronolog |
- | - | 1.6.2 | 1.6.2 | 1.6.2 |
EditLine |
3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Haskell EditLine |
- | - | 0.2.1.0 | 0.2.1.0 | 0.2.1.0 |
gperftools-libs/tcmalloc |
- | - | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hive |
- | - | - | - | - |
Hadoop |
- | - | - | - | - |
Hoard |
- | - | 3.8 | 3.8 | 3.8 |
Java JDK |
1.5.0 | 1.6.0 | 1.7.0.9 | 1.7.0.9 | 1.7.0.9 |
jemalloc |
- | - | 3.0.0 | 3.0.0 | 3.0.0 |
libevent |
2.0.18 | 2.0.18 | 2.0.18 | 2.0.18 | 2.0.18 |
log4cpp |
1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
perl-Class-Accessor |
0.31.1 | 0.31.1 | 0.34.8 | 0.34.8 | 0.34.8 |
re2 |
- | - | - | - | - |
RRDTool |
1.4.7 | 1.4.7 | 1.4.7 | 1.4.7 | 1.4.7 |
Sigar |
- | - | 1.6.5 | 1.6.5 | 1.6.5 |
Snappy |
- | - | 1.0.5 | 1.0.5 | 1.0.5 |
Thrift |
- | - | - | - | - |
ZooKeeper |
- | - | - | - | - |
- ↑ Requires Boost >= 1.44