From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|jinterop-proxy | |||
|1.1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|URL: [https://github.com/kohsuke/jinterop-proxy] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|memory-monitor | |||
|1.7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: [https://github.com/jenkinsci/extras-memory-monitor] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|commons-jelly:commons-jelly-tags-xml | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |11 | ||
|access-modifier-annotation | |||
|1.4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: [https://github.com/kohsuke/access-modifier] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|org.springframework:spring-dao | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|libpam4j | |||
|1.7 | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Msrb|msrb]] | |||
| | |||
|URL: [https://github.com/kohsuke/libpam4j] | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|woodstox | |||
|4.1.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: [http://wiki.fasterxml.com/WoodstoxDownload] | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|jbcrypt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|already in fedora | |||
(different namespace) | |||
|URL: [http://www.mindrot.org/projects/jBCrypt/] | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|org.jvnet.hudson:xstream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|org.jvnet.libzfs:libzfs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|org.jenkins-ci:trilead-ssh2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: [https://github.com/jenkinsci/trilead-ssh2] | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|windows-remote-command | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: [https://github.com/jenkinsci/lib-windows-remote-command] | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|jfree:jcommon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|org.kohsuke:trilead-putty-extension | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|akuma | |||
|1.9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: [https://github.com/kohsuke/akuma] | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|commons-jelly:commons-jelly-tags-fmt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|net.java.sezpoz:sezpoz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|org.jvnet.hudson:jtidy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|org.kohsuke:asm3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|org.jruby.ext.posix:jna-posix | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|org.jenkins-ci:crypto-util | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|xmlpull:xmlpull | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|org.jenkins-ci:commons-jelly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|org.kohsuke.jinterop:j-interop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|com.sun.solaris:embedded_su4j | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|org.jenkins-ci:jmdns | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|org.jvnet.winp:winp | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|org.jenkins-ci:commons-jexl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|org.jvnet.robust-http-client:robust-http-client | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|jfree:jfreechart | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|org.jvnet.hudson.dom4j:dom4j | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|org.jvnet.hudson:commons-jelly-tags-define | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|org.jenkins-ci.main:cli | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|org.kohsuke:windows-package-checker | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|org.kohsuke:owasp-html-sanitizer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|org.codehaus.groovy:groovy-all | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|org.kohsuke.jinterop:j-interopdeps | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|org.acegisecurity:acegi-security | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|org.jenkins-ci.main:remoting | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|org.jenkins-ci:jinterop-wmi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|org.jenkins-ci:version-number | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|org.kohsuke.stapler:json-lib | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|com.infradna.tool:bridge-method-annotation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|org.jvnet.hudson:activation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|org.kohsuke.stapler:stapler-adjunct-zeroclipboard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|org.jvnet.hudson:task-reactor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|findbugs:annotations | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|org.jenkins-ci:core-annotation-processors | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|com.sun.winsw:winsw | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|URL: ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
and many others... (TODO) | and many others... (TODO) |
Revision as of 07:10, 9 April 2013
Jenkins
This wiki page shows progress of packaging Jenkins in Fedora.
Tasks
- create packaging guidelines for Java web applications
- TODO - what else except packaging?
Packaging
# | Package | Version | Review request | Packager | Status | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | jenkins-ci-pom | 1.30 | msrb | parent POM
URL: [1] | ||
2 | localizer | 1.15 | msrb | URL: [2] | ||
3 | stapler | 1.207 | msrb | URL: [3] | ||
4 | maven-hpi-plugin | 1.95 | msrb | Maven plugin for building Jenkins plugins
URL: [4] | ||
5 | tiger-types | 1.4 | msrb | URL: [5] | ||
6 | annotation-indexer | 1.4 | msrb | URL: [6] | ||
7 | metainf-services | 1.4 | msrb | URL: [7] | ||
8 | jinterop-proxy | 1.1 | URL: [8] | |||
9 | memory-monitor | 1.7 | URL: [9] | |||
10 | commons-jelly:commons-jelly-tags-xml | URL: ? | ||||
11 | access-modifier-annotation | 1.4 | URL: [10] | |||
12 | org.springframework:spring-dao | URL: ? | ||||
13 | libpam4j | 1.7 | msrb | URL: [11] | ||
14 | woodstox | 4.1.5 | URL: [12] | |||
15 | jbcrypt | already in fedora
(different namespace) |
URL: [13] | |||
16 | org.jvnet.hudson:xstream | URL: ? | ||||
17 | org.jvnet.libzfs:libzfs | URL: ? | ||||
18 | org.jenkins-ci:trilead-ssh2 | URL: [14] | ||||
19 | windows-remote-command | URL: [15] | ||||
20 | jfree:jcommon | URL: ? | ||||
21 | org.kohsuke:trilead-putty-extension | URL: ? | ||||
22 | akuma | 1.9 | URL: [16] | |||
23 | commons-jelly:commons-jelly-tags-fmt | URL: ? | ||||
24 | net.java.sezpoz:sezpoz | URL: ? | ||||
25 | org.jvnet.hudson:jtidy | URL: ? | ||||
26 | org.kohsuke:asm3 | URL: ? | ||||
27 | org.jruby.ext.posix:jna-posix | URL: ? | ||||
28 | org.jenkins-ci:crypto-util | URL: ? | ||||
29 | xmlpull:xmlpull | URL: ? | ||||
30 | org.jenkins-ci:commons-jelly | URL: ? | ||||
31 | org.kohsuke.jinterop:j-interop | URL: ? | ||||
32 | com.sun.solaris:embedded_su4j | URL: ? | ||||
33 | org.jenkins-ci:jmdns | URL: ? | ||||
34 | org.jvnet.winp:winp | URL: ? | ||||
35 | org.jenkins-ci:commons-jexl | URL: ? | ||||
36 | org.jvnet.robust-http-client:robust-http-client | URL: ? | ||||
37 | jfree:jfreechart | URL: ? | ||||
38 | org.jvnet.hudson.dom4j:dom4j | URL: ? | ||||
39 | org.jvnet.hudson:commons-jelly-tags-define | URL: ? | ||||
40 | org.jenkins-ci.main:cli | URL: ? | ||||
41 | org.kohsuke:windows-package-checker | URL: ? | ||||
42 | org.kohsuke:owasp-html-sanitizer | URL: ? | ||||
43 | org.codehaus.groovy:groovy-all | URL: ? | ||||
44 | org.kohsuke.jinterop:j-interopdeps | URL: ? | ||||
45 | org.acegisecurity:acegi-security | URL: ? | ||||
46 | org.jenkins-ci.main:remoting | URL: ? | ||||
47 | org.jenkins-ci:jinterop-wmi | URL: ? | ||||
48 | org.jenkins-ci:version-number | URL: ? | ||||
49 | org.kohsuke.stapler:json-lib | URL: ? | ||||
50 | com.infradna.tool:bridge-method-annotation | URL: ? | ||||
51 | org.jvnet.hudson:activation | URL: ? | ||||
52 | org.kohsuke.stapler:stapler-adjunct-zeroclipboard | URL: ? | ||||
53 | org.jvnet.hudson:task-reactor | URL: ? | ||||
54 | findbugs:annotations | URL: ? | ||||
55 | org.jenkins-ci:core-annotation-processors | URL: ? | ||||
56 | com.sun.winsw:winsw | URL: ? |
and many others... (TODO)