From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kannada (kn_IN)||{{result|fail|kn_IN}}||||Untranslated text found. | |Kannada (kn_IN)||{{result|fail|kn_IN}}||||Untranslated text found. | ||
|- | |||
|Gujarati (gu_IN)||{{result|fail|gu_IN}}||||One string is unlocalized. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2013-04-11_Translation_%28l10n%29 Go back to test day]] | [[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2013-04-11_Translation_%28l10n%29 Go back to test day]] |
Revision as of 08:39, 19 April 2013
Instruction to run application
Description
This is a translation testing for chkconfig package.
How to test
- Run command
chkconfig
- Check translations on terminal
Results
Language | Result [language code] | Bug | Comment | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example: abcd (ab_cd) | ![]() ![]() |
RHBZ #12345 | This is the comment | |||||
Japanese (ja-JP) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951286 | ||||||
German (de-DE) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951286 | One string unlocalized. 100% localized upstream. | |||||
Russian (ru_RU) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951639 | Two strings unlocalized. 100% localized in transifex. | |||||
Korean (ko-KR) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951286 | One string unlocalized. 100% localized upstream. | |||||
Spanish (es-ES) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951286 | One string unlocalized. 100% localized upstream. | |||||
Portuguese (pt_BR) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951286 | One string unlocalized. 100% localized upstream. | Italian (it-IT) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951286 | One string unlocalized. | |
T. Chin (zh_TW) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951286 | Unlocalized string found in UI. 100% localized upstream | |||||
French (fr_FR) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951286 | Two strings unlocalized. 100% localized upstream. | |||||
Tamil (ta_IN) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951286 | Strings unlocalized, 100% localized upstream. | |||||
Assamese (as-IN) | ![]() |
RHBZ #951286 | One string unlocalized. 100% localized upstream. | |||||
Kannada (kn_IN) | ![]() |
Untranslated text found. | ||||||
Gujarati (gu_IN) | ![]() |
One string is unlocalized. |