From Fedora Project Wiki
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Malayalam (ml-IN) ||{{result|fail|ml-IN}}|||| Header - "Empathy Accounts" is in English. Bug to be filed | |Malayalam (ml-IN) ||{{result|fail|ml-IN}}|||| Header - "Empathy Accounts" is in English. Bug to be filed | ||
|- | |||
|Kannada (kn_IN) ||{{result|fail|kn_IN}}|||| The window title, "Settings" is in English. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2013-04-11_Translation_%28l10n%29 Go back to test day]] | [[https://fedoraproject.org/wiki/Test_Day:2013-04-11_Translation_%28l10n%29 Go back to test day]] |
Revision as of 07:07, 23 April 2013
Instruction to run application
Description
How to test
- Run command
empathy
- If not installed, run "yum install empathy" as root and then execute the above command.
- Check translations.
Results
Language | Result [language code] | Bug | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Example: abcd (ab_cd) | ![]() ![]() |
RHBZ #12345 | This is the comment |
Spanish (es_ES) | ![]() |
||
Italian (it_IT) | ![]() |
||
Portuguese (pt_BR) | ![]() |
||
Korean (ko_KR) | ![]() |
the header that pops up "Empathy Accounts" is in English | |
T Chin. (zh-TW) | ![]() |
the header that pops up "Empathy Accounts" is in English | |
Japanese (ja-JP) | ![]() |
||
French (fr-FR) | ![]() |
The header that pops up "Empathy Accounts" is in English | |
Assamese (as-IN) | ![]() |
The header "Empathy Accounts" is in English, rest all are translated. | |
Tamil (ta-IN) | ![]() |
The header "Empathy Accounts" is unlocalized | |
Gujarati (gu_IN) | ![]() |
The header "Empathy Accounts" is unlocalized, This string is translated in upstream but file is not imported properly | |
Oriya (or-IN) | ![]() |
Header "Empathy Accounts" is untranslated. | |
Malayalam (ml-IN) | ![]() |
Header - "Empathy Accounts" is in English. Bug to be filed | |
Kannada (kn_IN) | ![]() |
The window title, "Settings" is in English. |