From Fedora Project Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jared Smith || [[fas:jsmith|jsmith]] || 2014-01-19 || 2014-01-26 || Vacation, without access to phone or internet | | Jared Smith || [[fas:jsmith|jsmith]] || 2014-01-19 || 2014-01-26 || Vacation, without access to phone or internet | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Haïkel Guémar || [[fas:hguemar|hguemar]] || 2014-02-22 || 2014-03-?? || Moving to new $HOME, very limited connectivity until my internet connection is installed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:13, 22 February 2014
If you're going to be away and you need someone to watch your packages and/or you want to let people know you won't be responding to email then add an entry here. Please remove your listing when you return.
Name | Fedora Username | Start Date | Return Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mamoru TASAKA | mtasaka | 2014-02-28 | Very busy with daily jobs, while I watch Fedora activity, very slower response | |
Christopher Meng | cicku | 2014-01-16/2013-12-06 | 2014-02-26/2014-12-06 | Chinese New Year/Other works, no time on packaging new stuffs. All tickets under reviewing are NotReady. Remained packages in pkgdb will still receive updates but may slower than regular. |
Jared Smith | jsmith | 2014-01-19 | 2014-01-26 | Vacation, without access to phone or internet |
Haïkel Guémar | hguemar | 2014-02-22 | 2014-03-?? | Moving to new $HOME, very limited connectivity until my internet connection is installed |
- Please keep sorted alphabetically by surname
- Please use ISO-8601 dates (YYYY-MM-DD)