(Created page with "<!-- {{admon/important|This page is currently under review. It may contain incomplete or misleading data. ETA for the final version is Thursday 2017-Feb-21.}} --> = List of Fe...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Image !! release blocking !! who is responsible | ! Image !! release blocking !! who is responsible | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fedora-Atomic-ostree-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | ||
| no | | no | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cloud/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Cloud/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | ||
| no | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Cloud/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.qcow2 | |||
| no | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.raw.xz | |||
| no | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.vagrant-libvirt.box | |||
| no | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.vagrant-virtualbox.box | |||
| no | | no | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
Line 62: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | | CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | ||
| no | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Cloud/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| Cloud WG | |||
|- | |||
| Cloud/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | | no | ||
| Cloud WG | | Cloud WG | ||
Line 104: | Line 132: | ||
| '''Server/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso''' | | '''Server/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso''' | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Server WG | |||
|- | |||
| Server/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| Server WG | |||
|- | |||
| Server/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| Server WG | |||
|- | |||
| Server/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| Server WG | |||
|- | |||
| Server/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| Server WG | |||
|- | |||
| Server/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| Server WG | |||
|- | |||
| Server/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| Server WG | | Server WG | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Workstation/i386/iso/Fedora-Workstation-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | | Workstation/i386/iso/Fedora-Workstation-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | ||
| no | |||
| Workstation WG | |||
|- | |||
| Workstation/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | | no | ||
| Workstation WG | | Workstation WG | ||
Line 139: | Line 195: | ||
| Workstation WG | | Workstation WG | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Labs == | == Labs == | ||
Line 325: | Line 364: | ||
| Spins SIG | | Spins SIG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Everything/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Everything/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
| Everything/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | |||
| no | |||
| Spins SIG | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:10, 12 January 2017
List of Fedora 26 release deliverables
This is the list of release (blocking) deliverables, the goal is to provide single point of information for Fedora QE, release engineering and other teams. Mostly to avoid late surprises during Fedora release compose or release meetings.
- QA knows what's release blocking and they know where testing priority is
- release engineering knows what's going to be produced for upcoming release ahead of time (we added this point to the Change process as releng requested it)
- we can avoid last minute juggling with release at Go/No?-Go meeting
Each Working Group (or SIG/individual in such case) is responsible to keep this information up to date for every single Fedora release (in cooperation with Fedora Program Manager). For new deliverables (even non-blocking), please use Fedora Change Management process and propose it ahead of time, so the community is prepared for such release.
Fedora Program Manager is responsible to copy this page for each Fedora release and confirm it's correctness with each Working Group (or SIG/individual in such case).
Cloud
Signed off by Cloud WG on: TBD
Image | release blocking | who is responsible |
---|---|---|
Fedora-Atomic-ostree-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG |
Cloud/i386/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG |
Cloud/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG |
Cloud/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.qcow2 | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.raw.xz | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.vagrant-libvirt.box | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/i386/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.i386.vagrant-virtualbox.box | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.qcow2 | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.raw.xz | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Atomic-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.qcow2 | yes | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.raw.xz | yes | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-libvirt.box | no | Cloud WG |
CloudImages/x86_64/images/Fedora-Cloud-Base-Vagrant-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.vagrant-virtualbox.box | no | Cloud WG |
Cloud/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG |
Cloud/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Cloud-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cloud WG |
Docker/armhfp/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.armhfp.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG |
Docker/x86_64/images/Fedora-Docker-Base-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.x86_64.tar.xz | no | Cloud WG |
Server
Signed off by Server WG: TBD
Image | release blocking | who is responsible |
---|---|---|
Server/armhfp/images/Fedora-Server-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | Server WG |
Server/armhfp/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG |
Server/i386/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG |
Server/i386/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG |
Server/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | Server WG |
Server/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | Server WG |
Server/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG |
Server/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG |
Server/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG |
Server/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG |
Server/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Server-dvd-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG |
Server/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Server-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Server WG |
Workstation
Signed off by Workstation WG on: TBD
Image | release blocking | who is responsible |
---|---|---|
Workstation/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-ostree-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Workstation WG |
Workstation/armhfp/images/Fedora-Workstation-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | Workstation WG |
Workstation/i386/iso/Fedora-Workstation-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Workstation WG |
Workstation/i386/iso/Fedora-Workstation-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Workstation WG |
Workstation/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Workstation WG |
Workstation/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | Workstation WG |
Workstation/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Workstation-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | Workstation WG |
Labs
Signed off by Spins SIG on: TBD
Image | release blocking | who is responsible |
---|---|---|
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Astronomy_KDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Design_suite-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Games-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Jam_KDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Robotics-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Scientific_KDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/i386/iso/Fedora-Security-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Astronomy_KDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Design_suite-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Games-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Jam_KDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Robotics-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Scientific_KDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Labs/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Security-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Spins
Signed off by Spins SIG on: TBD
ARM Spins:
Image | release blocking | who is responsible |
---|---|---|
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-KDE-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | arm SIG |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-LXDE-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | arm SIG |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Mate-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | arm SIG |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Minimal-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | yes | arm SIG |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-SoaS-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | no | arm SIG |
Spins/armhfp/images/Fedora-Xfce-armhfp-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_-sda.raw.xz | yes | arm SIG |
Live Desktops:
Image | release blocking | who is responsible |
---|---|---|
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-Cinnamon-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cinnamon SIG |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-KDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | KDE SIG |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-LXDE-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | LXDE SIG |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | MATE SIG |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-SoaS-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | SoaS SIG |
Spins/i386/iso/Fedora-Xfce-Live-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Xfce SIG |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Cinnamon-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Cinnamon SIG |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-KDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | yes | KDE SIG |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-LXDE-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | LXDE SIG |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-MATE_Compiz-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | MATE SIG |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-SoaS-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | SoaS SIG |
Spins/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Xfce-Live-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Xfce SIG |
Other Deliverables
Signed off by Spins SIG on: TBD
Image | release blocking | who is responsible |
---|---|---|
Everything/i386/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-i386-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Everything/x86_64/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-x86_64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Everything/aarch64/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-aarch64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Everything/ppc64/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-ppc64-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |
Everything/ppc64le/iso/Fedora-Everything-netinst-ppc64le-_RELEASE_MILESTONE_.iso | no | Spins SIG |