From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 35 Rawhide 20210629.n.0) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 35 Rawhide 20210629.n.0) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ! Region !! AMI ID !! Direct launch link | ||
|- | |||
| ap-northeast-2 | |||
| ami-06d2f40e2b37542a4 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-northeast-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-06d2f40e2b37542a4 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ap-south-1 | | ap-south-1 | ||
| ami-0e28c8c9eb668f7bb | | ami-0e28c8c9eb668f7bb | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e28c8c9eb668f7bb Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=ap-south-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0e28c8c9eb668f7bb Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| eu-west-1 | |||
| ami-0c34878d5662f9708 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0c34878d5662f9708 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-east-1 | | us-east-1 |
Revision as of 15:13, 29 June 2021
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-2 | ami-06d2f40e2b37542a4 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0e28c8c9eb668f7bb | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0c34878d5662f9708 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-0628bab3ea61a992a | Launch in EC2 |
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
us-east-1 | ami-01ec673145d0d31ce | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
us-east-1 | ami-00cf962f90dadade6 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
us-east-1 | ami-007e50b3c57e85e21 | Launch in EC2 |