From Fedora Project Wiki
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 36 RC 1.4) |
(Relval bot-created AMI page for Fedora 36 RC 1.4) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| ami-0a2566f58208726be | | ami-0a2566f58208726be | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a2566f58208726be Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a2566f58208726be Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| eu-west-2 | |||
| ami-0a9b760177e4ef458 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=eu-west-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-0a9b760177e4ef458 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| sa-east-1 | | sa-east-1 | ||
Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
| ami-04b60ab9d1ceda3db | | ami-04b60ab9d1ceda3db | ||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04b60ab9d1ceda3db Launch in EC2] | | [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-1#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-04b60ab9d1ceda3db Launch in EC2] | ||
|- | |||
| us-east-2 | |||
| ami-07b8531a2c781c805 | |||
| [https://redirect.fedoraproject.org/console.aws.amazon.com/ec2/v2/home?region=us-east-2#LaunchInstanceWizard:ami=ami-07b8531a2c781c805 Launch in EC2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| us-west-1 | | us-west-1 |
Revision as of 06:37, 4 May 2022
x86_64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
ap-northeast-1 | ami-0dd6e052aa2438484 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-northeast-2 | ami-0a09a35a5380672be | Launch in EC2 |
ap-south-1 | ami-0dd321df023d72400 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-1 | ami-078180a078258cd41 | Launch in EC2 |
ap-southeast-2 | ami-03b8cd8d1da794896 | Launch in EC2 |
ca-central-1 | ami-0828e16816fdbb0ea | Launch in EC2 |
eu-central-1 | ami-09825e81c1b6abf08 | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-1 | ami-0a2566f58208726be | Launch in EC2 |
eu-west-2 | ami-0a9b760177e4ef458 | Launch in EC2 |
sa-east-1 | ami-07813b3a108bfd539 | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-1 | ami-04b60ab9d1ceda3db | Launch in EC2 |
us-east-2 | ami-07b8531a2c781c805 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-1 | ami-07701d7a14b8f0822 | Launch in EC2 |
us-west-2 | ami-0965abdfa8e2fc9b8 | Launch in EC2 |
x86_64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
us-east-1 | ami-099d007190f79e161 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm standard AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
us-east-1 | ami-042fe0845afec2767 | Launch in EC2 |
arm64 hvm gp2 AMIs
Region | AMI ID | Direct launch link |
---|---|---|
us-east-1 | ami-01895ca0bb41d8387 | Launch in EC2 |