From Fedora Project Wiki
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:pravins|pravins]] | | [[User:pravins|pravins]] | ||
| WS | | WS mr_IN | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>I think we can separate Gnome and Non-Gnome test cases.</ref> | |||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:pravins|pravins]] | |||
| mr_IN | |||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>GNOME - Added Hindi Inscript (2), working as expected.</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>GNOME - Added Hindi Inscript (2), working as expected.</ref> | ||
| {{result|pass}}<ref>Tried random typing in gedit, libreoffice, firefox, print to pdf.</ref> | | {{result|pass}}<ref>Tried random typing in gedit, libreoffice, firefox, print to pdf.</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 259: | Line 266: | ||
| {{result|pass}} | | {{result|pass}} | ||
| {{result|fail}}<ref>Not able to enter emoji with key combination Cnt + shift + E</ref> | | {{result|fail}}<ref>Not able to enter emoji with key combination Cnt + shift + E</ref> | ||
| <references/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:visawant|visawant]] | |||
| Quality Assurance | |||
| {{result|pass}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| <references/> | | <references/> | ||
|- | |- |